Gender
Female
Born
Jul 07, 1906
Los Angeles, California, USA
Died
Apr 1979
Remsenburg, New York, USA
Writer Source Material
Also Known As
Virginia de Lanty [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
Guy Bolton (1939 - 1979) her death
Don't Listen, Ladies (Dec 28, 1948 - Jan 08, 1949)
  • Translated by Stephen Powys
PlayComedyOriginal
Walk With Music (Jun 04, 1940 - Jul 20, 1940)
  • Based on "Three Blind Mice" by Stephen Powys
MusicalComedyOriginal
Wise Tomorrow (Oct 15, 1937 - Oct 1937)
  • Written by Stephen Powys
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Stephen Powys and
are credited together
are credited together