Gender
Male
Born
Apr 03, 1944
El Paso, Texas, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Stephen C. Bradbury
Relations
Husband of
Rebecca Singer
Comments
Off-Broadway's Amazing Grace by Michael Cristofer; A Lesson Before Dying by Romulus Linney; Grand View by William Kennedy; Stray Cats by Warren Leight; and tour of To Grandmother's House We Go.
  • Performer: Stephen Bradbury
PlayDramaPlay with musicOriginal
Dividing the Estate (Nov 20, 2008 - Jan 04, 2009)
  • Understudy: Stephen Bradbury [Lewis, Bob]
PlayComedyOriginal
A Few Good Men (Nov 15, 1989 - Jan 26, 1991)
  • Performer: Stephen Bradbury
    • Ensemble -
    • Capt. Matthew A. Markinson - Replacement
  • Understudy: Stephen Bradbury [Capt. Isaac Whitaker, Capt. Matthew A. Markinson, Capt. Julius Alexander Randolph]
PlayDramaOriginal
My Fat Friend (Mar 31, 1974 - Dec 07, 1974)
  • Performer: Stephen Bradbury
    • Tom - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Twelve Angry Men (Sep 19, 2006 - Jun 15, 2008)
  • Understudy: Stephen Bradbury [Juror #4, Juror #9, Juror #11]
PlayDramaOriginal
My Fat Friend (Dec 10, 1974 - Jan 25, 1975)
  • Performer: Stephen C. Bradbury [Tom]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Stephen Bradbury and
are credited together
are credited together