Born
circa 1934
Port Talbot, WALES
Died
Jan 06, 2016
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Goring M. Stephen-Lane
Stephen G. Arlen
Steve Arlen
Comments
At the advice of a numerologist, added an extra "e" to his name.
La Cage aux Folles (Aug 21, 1983 - Nov 15, 1987)
  • Starring: Steeve Arlen
    • Georges - Replacement (Nov 1985 - ?)
MusicalComedyOriginal
42nd Street (Aug 25, 1980 - Jan 08, 1989)
  • Performer: Stephen G. Arlen
    • Julian Marsh - Replacement
    • Pat Denning - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ambassador (Nov 19, 1972 - Nov 25, 1972)
  • Standby: Steve Arlen [Lewis Lambert Strether]
MusicalOriginal
Cry for Us All (Apr 08, 1970 - Apr 15, 1970)
  • Performer: Steve Arlen [Matt Stanton]
MusicalOriginal
La Cage aux Folles (May 29, 1984 - May 26, 1985)
  • Understudy: Steeve Arlen [Georges, Edouard Dindon]
  • Also Starring: Steeve Arlen [M. Duclos]
  • Performer: Steeve Arlen
    • M. Renaud - Additional
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Steeve Arlen and
are credited together
are credited together