Gender
Female
Born
Jul 18, 1941
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Starletta Depaur
Don't Get God Started (Oct 29, 1987 - Jan 10, 1988)
  • Performer: Starletta DuPois [Choir Member]
  • Understudy: Starletta DuPois [Claudette, Wise Old Woman, Sylvia]
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Mighty Gents (Apr 16, 1978 - Apr 23, 1978)
  • Performer: Starletta DuPois [Rita]
PlayOriginal
What the Wine-Sellers Buy (Feb 14, 1974 - Mar 17, 1974)
  • Understudy: Starletta Depaur [Mrs. Harris]
  • Also Starring: Starletta Depaur [Phyllis, Make-up]
PlayOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Featured Actress in a Play

1978 | Nominee  | The Mighty Gents
Performer: Starletta DuPois

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Starletta DuPois and
are credited together
are credited together