Gender
Male
Born
May 15, 1883
Northfleet, ENGLAND
Died
Apr 03, 1962
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
J. Stapleton Kent
Trial Honeymoon (Nov 03, 1947 - Nov 08, 1947)
  • Performer: Stapleton Kent [Dr. Trumbull]
PlayComedyOriginal
A Boy Who Lived Twice (Sep 11, 1945 - Sep 22, 1945)
  • Performer: Stapleton Kent [Braxton]
PlayOriginal
Plan M (Feb 20, 1942 - Feb 23, 1942)
  • Performer: Stapleton Kent [Colonel Clegg]
PlayOriginal
All Men Are Alike (Oct 06, 1941 - Nov 01, 1941)
  • Performer: Stapleton Kent [Collins]
PlayOriginal
Crazy With the Heat (Jan 30, 1941 - Apr 19, 1941)
  • Performer: Stapleton Kent
MusicalRevueOriginal
Crazy With the Heat (Jan 14, 1941 - Jan 18, 1941)
  • Performer: Stapleton Kent
MusicalRevueOriginal
Damaged Goods (May 17, 1937 - May 1937)
  • Performer: Stapleton Kent [The Man]
PlayDramaRevival
Play, Genius, Play! (Oct 30, 1935 - Nov 1935)
  • Performer: Stapleton Kent [Holliday]
PlayComedyOriginal
Whatever Possessed Her (Jan 25, 1934 - Jan 1934)
  • Performer: Stapleton Kent [Sellers]
PlayFarceOriginal
The Barrister (Nov 21, 1932 - Nov 1932)
  • Performer: Stapleton Kent [Harrod]
PlayOriginal
Melo (Oct 19, 1931 - Oct 1931)
  • Performer: Stapleton Kent [A Man]
PlayDramaRevival
Melo (Apr 16, 1931 - Jun 1931)
  • Performer: Stapleton Kent [François]
PlayDramaOriginal
Topaze (Aug 18, 1930 - Sep 1930)
  • Performer: Stapleton Kent [Gendarme]
PlayComedyRevival
Mayfair (Mar 17, 1930 - Mar 1930)
  • Performer: Stapleton Kent [Atkins]
PlayDramaOriginal
Scotland Yard (Sep 27, 1929 - Oct 1929)
  • Performer: Stapleton Kent [Lieut. Graves, Chief Inspector Yorke]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Behavior of Mrs. Crane (Mar 20, 1928 - Apr 1928)
  • Performer: Stapleton Kent [Harley]
PlayOriginal
The Garden of Eden (Sep 27, 1927 - Oct 1927)
  • Performer: Stapleton Kent [Revard]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Blue Bird (Dec 23, 1923 - Jan 1924)
  • Performer: Stapleton Kent [Daddy Tyl]
PlayFantasyRevival
Out of the Seven Seas (Nov 19, 1923 - Dec 1923)
  • Performer: Stapleton Kent [Leonard Mason]
PlayDramaOriginal
Danger (Dec 22, 1921 - Feb 1922)
  • Performer: Stapleton Kent [Albert]
PlayDramaOriginal
Marry the Poor Girl (Sep 25, 1920 - Oct 1920)
  • Performer: Stapleton Kent [Rev. Carlton Gibbs]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Evidence (Oct 07, 1914 - Oct 1914)
  • Performer: Stapleton Kent
PlayOriginal
Kitty Mackay (Jan 07, 1914 - Sep 1914)
  • Performer: Stapleton Kent
PlayOriginal
Disraeli (Aug 31, 1912 - Sep 1912)
  • Performer: Stapleton Kent [Mr. Lumley Foljambe]
PlayOriginal
The Scandal (Oct 17, 1910 - Oct 1910)
  • Performer: Stapleton Kent
PlayOriginal
The Lancers (Dec 05, 1907 - Dec 14, 1907)
  • Performer: J. Stapleton Kent [Pierre]
PlayPlay with musicOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Stapleton Kent and
are credited together
are credited together