Gender
Male
Born
Jul 17, 1891
Died
Apr 22, 1951
Performer
Also Known As
Stanley Ridges
First Lady (Nov 26, 1935 - Jun 1936)
  • Performer: Stanley Ridges [Stephen Wayne]
PlayComedyOriginal
Valley Forge (Dec 10, 1934 - Jan 1935)
  • Performer: Stanley Ridges [Lieut. Col. Lucifer Tench]
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
Days Without End (Jan 08, 1934 - Nov 1934)
  • Performer: Stanley Ridges [Loving]
PlayOriginal
Mary of Scotland (Nov 27, 1933 - Jul 1934)
  • Performer: Stanley Ridges [Lord Morton]
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
The Mask and the Face (May 08, 1933 - Jun 1933)
  • Performer: Stanley Ridges [Count Paolo Grazia]
PlayComedyRevival
American Dream (Feb 21, 1933 - Mar 1933)
  • Performer: Stanley Ridges [Daniel Pingree (1849), Eddie Thayer]
PlayDramaOriginal
Dangerous Corner (Oct 27, 1932 - Apr 1933)
  • Performer: Stanley Ridges [Charles Stanton]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Inside Story (Feb 22, 1932 - Mar 1932)
  • Performer: Stanley Ridges [Frank Delaney]
PlayOriginal
Made in France (Nov 11, 1930 - Nov 1930)
  • Performer: Stanley Ridges [Donald Colby]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Nancy's Private Affair (Jan 13, 1930 - May 1930)
  • Performer: Stanley Ridges [Billy Ross]
PlayComedyOriginal
Boom Boom (Jan 28, 1929 - Mar 30, 1929)
  • Performer: Stanley Ridges [Tony Smith]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Bride Retires (May 16, 1925 - May 1925)
  • Performer: Stanley Ridges [Claude Herbel]
PlayComedyOriginal
Bye, Bye, Barbara (Aug 25, 1924 - Sep 06, 1924)
  • Performer: Stanley Ridges [Phillip Graham]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Her Way Out (Jun 23, 1924 - Jul 1924)
  • Performer: Stanley Ridges [Sidney Carfax]
PlayDramaOriginal
Mary Jane McKane (Dec 25, 1923 - May 03, 1924)
  • Performer: Stanley Ridges [Andrew Dunn, Jr.]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Elsie (Apr 02, 1923 - May 05, 1923)
  • Performer: Stanley Ridges [Fred Blakely]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sally (Dec 21, 1920 - Apr 22, 1922)
  • Performer: Stanley Ridges [Jimmie Spelvin]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Rose of China (Nov 25, 1919 - Jan 07, 1920)
  • Performer: Stanley Ridges [Ting-Fang-Lee]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Six Months' Option (Nov 29, 1917 - Dec 1917)
  • Performer: Stanley C. Ridges
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Stanley C. Ridges and
are credited together
are credited together