Gender
Male
Born
circa 1896
Bray, ENGLAND
Died
Oct 12, 1967
New York, New York, USA
Director Performer Writer
Also Known As
C. Stafford Dickens
Hostile Witness (Feb 17, 1966 - Jul 02, 1966)
  • Performer: Stafford Dickens [Court Usher]
  • Understudy: Stafford Dickens [Mr. Justice Osborne]
PlayOriginal
The Affair (Sep 20, 1962 - Dec 29, 1962)
  • Performer: C. Stafford Dickens [Newby]
  • Understudy: C. Stafford Dickens [M. H. L. Gay, M.A., F.B.A., Hon. Litt.D., G.H. Winslow, M.A.]
PlayOriginal
Sail Away (Oct 03, 1961 - Feb 24, 1962)
  • Performer: C. Stafford Dickens [Sir Gerard Nutfield]
MusicalComedy SatireOriginal
Child of Fortune (Nov 13, 1956 - Dec 01, 1956)
  • Performer: Stafford Dickens [Sir Luke Strett, M.D.]
PlayOriginal
Freddy (Jul 16, 1929 - Sep 1929)
  • Directed by C. Stafford Dickens
  • Performer: C. Stafford Dickens [George Gommery]
  • Written by C. Stafford Dickens
PlayComedyOriginal
The Command Performance (Oct 03, 1928 - Oct 1928)
  • Written by C. Stafford Dickens
PlayComedyOriginal
The Garden of Eden (Sep 27, 1927 - Oct 1927)
  • Performer: C. Stafford Dickens [Henri Glessing]
PlayComedyOriginal
Beau-Strings (Apr 26, 1926 - May 1926)
  • Performer: C. Stafford Dickens [Dennis Welch]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Chief Thing (Mar 22, 1926 - Apr 1926)
  • Performer: C. Stafford Dickens [An Actor]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Hamlet (Nov 09, 1925 - Jan 1926)
  • Performer: Stafford Dickens [Laertes]
PlayTragedyRevival
Old English (Dec 23, 1924 - Jun 1925)
  • Performer: Stafford Dickens [Charles Ventnor]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Stafford Dickens and
are credited together
are credited together