Gender
Male
Born
Jun 02, 1941
Savannah, Georgia, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Art Calvin [Pseudonym]
Carl Huffman [Pseudonym]
Edward Allesandro [Pseudonym]
Jane Rollins [Pseudonym]
Samuel Tate [Pseudonym]
Walter Stacey Keach, Jr. [Birthname]
Yves Konstantine [Pseudonym]
  • CREDITS
    Other Desert Cities (Nov 03, 2011 - Jun 17, 2012)
    • Performer: Stacy Keach [Lyman Wyeth]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    The Kentucky Cycle (Nov 14, 1993 - Dec 12, 1993)
    • Starring: Stacy Keach [Michael Rowen (1775), Jed Rowen (1890), Gun Thug, Ezekiel Rowen (1861), Michael Rowen (1776), Michael Rowen (1792), Joshua Rowen (1954), Joshua Rowen (1975)]
    PlayOriginal
    Solitary Confinement (Nov 08, 1992 - Nov 29, 1992)
    • Starring: Stacy Keach [Richard Jannings]
    • Performer: Jane Rollins [Miss Davis]
    • Performer: Carl Huffman [Fleischer]
    • Performer: Yves Konstantine [Girard]
    • Performer: Art Calvin [Conroy]
    • Performer: Edward Allesandro [Eldridge]
    • Performer: Samuel Tate [Fillip]
    PlaySoloOriginal
    Deathtrap (Feb 26, 1978 - Jun 13, 1982)
    • Performer: Stacy Keach
      • Sidney Bruhl - Replacement (Jan 15, 1979 - ?)
    PlayMystery Thriller ComedyOriginal
    Indians (Oct 13, 1969 - Jan 03, 1970)
    • Starring: Stacy Keach [Buffalo Bill]
    PlayOriginal
    King Lear (Nov 07, 1968 - Feb 12, 1969)
    • Performer: Stacy Keach [Edmund]
    PlayTragedyRevival
    The Caucasian Chalk Circle (Mar 24, 1966 - Jun 18, 1966)
    • Performer: Stacy Keach
    PlayOriginal
    The Country Wife (Dec 09, 1965 - Jan 23, 1966)
    • Performer: Stacy Keach [Mr. Horner]
    PlayComedyRevival
    Danton's Death (Oct 21, 1965 - Nov 27, 1965)
    • Performer: Stacy Keach
    PlayRevival
    Frost/Nixon (Sep 30, 2008 - May 10, 2009)
    • Starring: Stacy Keach [Richard Nixon]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    An Inspector Calls (Oct 17, 1995 - Aug 04, 1996)
    • Starring: Stacy Keach
      • Arthur Birling - Replacement (May 07, 1996 - Aug 04, 1996)
    PlayDramaMysteryRevival
    Sleuth (May 03, 1988 - Aug 07, 1988)
    • Starring: Stacy Keach [Milo Tindle]
    PlayMysteryThrillerRevival
    Barnum (May 12, 1981 - Aug 22, 1981)
    • Starring: Stacy Keach [Phineas Taylor Barnum]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
  • AWARDS

    Tony Award®

     

    Best Actor in Play

    1970 | Nominee  | Indians
    Starring: Stacy Keach

    Drama Desk Award

     

    Outstanding Actor in a Play

    1994 | Nominee  | The Kentucky Cycle
    Starring: Stacy Keach

    Outstanding Performance

    1973 | Winner
    Stacy Keach (for "Hamlet")

    Vernon Rice Award

    1971 | Winner
    Stacy Keach (for "Long Day's Journey Into Night")

    Outstanding Performance

    1970 | Winner  | Indians
    Starring: Stacy Keach

    Vernon Rice-Drama Desk Award

    1967 | Winner
    Stacy Keach (for his performance in "MacBird!")

    Theater Hall of Fame

    Inductee

    2015 | Recipient
    Stacy Keach
Other Desert Cities (Nov 03, 2011 - Jun 17, 2012)
  • Performer: Stacy Keach [Lyman Wyeth]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Kentucky Cycle (Nov 14, 1993 - Dec 12, 1993)
  • Starring: Stacy Keach [Michael Rowen (1775), Jed Rowen (1890), Gun Thug, Ezekiel Rowen (1861), Michael Rowen (1776), Michael Rowen (1792), Joshua Rowen (1954), Joshua Rowen (1975)]
PlayOriginal
Solitary Confinement (Nov 08, 1992 - Nov 29, 1992)
  • Starring: Stacy Keach [Richard Jannings]
  • Performer: Jane Rollins [Miss Davis]
  • Performer: Carl Huffman [Fleischer]
  • Performer: Yves Konstantine [Girard]
  • Performer: Art Calvin [Conroy]
  • Performer: Edward Allesandro [Eldridge]
  • Performer: Samuel Tate [Fillip]
PlaySoloOriginal
Deathtrap (Feb 26, 1978 - Jun 13, 1982)
  • Performer: Stacy Keach
    • Sidney Bruhl - Replacement (Jan 15, 1979 - ?)
PlayMystery Thriller ComedyOriginal
Indians (Oct 13, 1969 - Jan 03, 1970)
  • Starring: Stacy Keach [Buffalo Bill]
PlayOriginal
King Lear (Nov 07, 1968 - Feb 12, 1969)
  • Performer: Stacy Keach [Edmund]
PlayTragedyRevival
The Caucasian Chalk Circle (Mar 24, 1966 - Jun 18, 1966)
  • Performer: Stacy Keach
PlayOriginal
The Country Wife (Dec 09, 1965 - Jan 23, 1966)
  • Performer: Stacy Keach [Mr. Horner]
PlayComedyRevival
Danton's Death (Oct 21, 1965 - Nov 27, 1965)
  • Performer: Stacy Keach
PlayRevival
Frost/Nixon (Sep 30, 2008 - May 10, 2009)
  • Starring: Stacy Keach [Richard Nixon]
PlayDramaOriginal
An Inspector Calls (Oct 17, 1995 - Aug 04, 1996)
  • Starring: Stacy Keach
    • Arthur Birling - Replacement (May 07, 1996 - Aug 04, 1996)
PlayDramaMysteryRevival
Sleuth (May 03, 1988 - Aug 07, 1988)
  • Starring: Stacy Keach [Milo Tindle]
PlayMysteryThrillerRevival
Barnum (May 12, 1981 - Aug 22, 1981)
  • Starring: Stacy Keach [Phineas Taylor Barnum]
MusicalComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Actor in Play

1970 | Nominee  | Indians
Starring: Stacy Keach

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Actor in a Play

1994 | Nominee  | The Kentucky Cycle
Starring: Stacy Keach

Outstanding Performance

1973 | Winner
Stacy Keach (for "Hamlet")

Vernon Rice Award

1971 | Winner
Stacy Keach (for "Long Day's Journey Into Night")

Outstanding Performance

1970 | Winner  | Indians
Starring: Stacy Keach

Vernon Rice-Drama Desk Award

1967 | Winner
Stacy Keach (for his performance in "MacBird!")

Theater Hall of Fame

Inductee

2015 | Recipient
Stacy Keach

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Stacy Keach and
are credited together
are credited together