Gender
Male
Born
Oct 14, 1889
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Died
Jul 14, 1965
Queens, New York, USA
Lyricist Composer
Also Known As
S. Williams
Bullets Over Broadway (Apr 10, 2014 - Aug 24, 2014)
  • Additional lyrics by Spencer Williams
  • Additional music by Spencer Williams
MusicalComedyOriginal
One Mo' Time (Mar 06, 2002 - Mar 24, 2002)
  • Featuring songs by Spencer Williams
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Spencer Williams
MusicalRevueOriginal
The High Rollers Social and Pleasure Club (Apr 21, 1992 - May 02, 1992)
  • Featuring songs by S. Williams
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by S. Williams
MusicalRevueOriginal
Black and Blue (Jan 26, 1989 - Jan 20, 1991)
  • Featuring songs by Spencer Williams
MusicalRevueOriginal
Big Deal (Apr 10, 1986 - Jun 08, 1986)
  • Featuring songs by Spencer Williams
MusicalDanceOriginal
Bottomland (Jun 27, 1927 - Jul 13, 1927)
  • Featuring songs by Spencer Williams
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Spencer Williams and
are credited together
are credited together