Gender
Male
Born
Mar 26, 1925
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died
Jan 13, 2021
Performer
Also Known As
Robert Cohan
Comments
Founded the London Contemporary Dance Theatre (LCDT) in 1967.
  • CREDITS
    Martha Graham and Dance Company (May 25, 1968 - 1968)
    • Acrobats of God
    • Performer: Robert Cohan
    SpecialDanceOriginal
    • Appalachian Spring
    • Performer: Robert Cohan [The Husbandman]
    SpecialDanceOriginal
    • A Time of Snow
    • Performer: Robert Cohan [Fulbert]
    SpecialDanceOriginal
    • Cortege of Eagles
    • Also Starring: Robert Cohan [Hector]
    SpecialDanceOriginal
    Shangri-La (Jun 13, 1956 - Jun 30, 1956)
    • Performer: Robert Cohan [The Dancer Perrault]
    MusicalOriginal
Martha Graham and Dance Company (May 25, 1968 - 1968)
  • Acrobats of God
  • Performer: Robert Cohan
SpecialDanceOriginal
  • Appalachian Spring
  • Performer: Robert Cohan [The Husbandman]
SpecialDanceOriginal
  • A Time of Snow
  • Performer: Robert Cohan [Fulbert]
SpecialDanceOriginal
  • Cortege of Eagles
  • Also Starring: Robert Cohan [Hector]
SpecialDanceOriginal
Shangri-La (Jun 13, 1956 - Jun 30, 1956)
  • Performer: Robert Cohan [The Dancer Perrault]
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Sir Robert Cohan and
are credited together
are credited together