Gender
Male
Born
May 24, 1855
London, ENGLAND
Died
Nov 23, 1934
London, ENGLAND
Writer Source Material
Also Known As
Arthur Wing Pinero
Trelawny of the "Wells" (Oct 15, 1975 - Nov 23, 1975)
  • Written by Sir Arthur Wing Pinero
PlayComedyRevival
Trelawny of the "Wells" (Jan 31, 1927 - Mar 1927)
  • Written by Sir Arthur Wing Pinero
PlayComedyRevival
Trelawny of the "Wells" (Jun 01, 1925 - Jun 07, 1925)
  • Written by Sir Arthur Wing Pinero
PlayComedyRevival
The Second Mrs. Tanqueray (Oct 27, 1924 - Dec 1924)
  • Written by Sir Arthur Wing Pinero
PlayRevival
The Enchanted Cottage (Mar 31, 1923 - May 1923)
  • Written by Sir Arthur Wing Pinero
PlayOriginal
Good Morning, Judge (Feb 06, 1919 - Jun 06, 1919)
  • from the farce "The Magistrate" by Arthur Wing Pinero
MusicalOriginal
The Gay Lord Quex (Nov 12, 1917 - Dec 1917)
  • Written by Arthur Wing Pinero
PlayRevival
The Amazons (Apr 28, 1913 - Jun 07, 1913)
  • Written by Sir Arthur Wing Pinero
PlayRevival
The Second Mrs. Tanqueray (Feb 03, 1913 - Feb 1913)
  • Written by Sir Arthur Wing Pinero
PlayRevival
The "Mind-the-Paint" Girl (Sep 09, 1912 - Jan 1913)
  • Written by Sir Arthur Wing Pinero
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
Preserving Mr. Panmure (Feb 27, 1912 - Mar 1912)
  • Written by Arthur Wing Pinero
PlayComedyOriginal
The Thunderbolt (Nov 16, 1911 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Arthur Wing Pinero
PlayRevival
Trelawny of the "Wells" (Jan 01, 1911 - Feb 1911)
  • Written by Sir Arthur Wing Pinero
PlayComedyRevival
The Thunderbolt (Nov 12, 1910 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Sir Arthur Wing Pinero
PlayOriginal
Mid-Channel (Jan 31, 1910 - Apr 1910)
  • Written by Arthur Wing Pinero
PlayOriginal
The Second Mrs. Tanqueray (Feb 08, 1908 - Mar 01, 1908)
  • Written by Arthur Wing Pinero
PlayRevival
The Second Mrs. Tanqueray (Nov 11, 1907 - Nov 1907)
  • Written by Arthur Wing Pinero
PlayRevival
The Notorious Mrs. Ebbsmith (Nov 11, 1907 - Nov 12, 1907)
  • Written by Arthur Wing Pinero
PlayRevival
His House in Order (Sep 03, 1906 - Dec 1906)
  • Written by Arthur Wing Pinero
PlayComedyOriginal
Sweet Lavender (Jan 09, 1905 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Arthur Wing Pinero
PlayRevival
A Wife Without a Smile (Dec 19, 1904 - Jan 1905)
  • Written by Arthur Wing Pinero
PlayComedy SatireOriginal
Letty (Sep 12, 1904 - Nov 1904)
  • Written by Arthur Wing Pinero
PlayDramaOriginal
The Second Mrs. Tanqueray (Oct 08, 1902 - Oct 1902)
  • Written by Arthur Wing Pinero
PlayRevival
Iris (Sep 23, 1902 - Nov 1902)
  • Written by Arthur Wing Pinero
PlayOriginal
The Second Mrs. Tanqueray (Jan 13, 1902 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Arthur Wing Pinero
PlayRevival
The Notorious Mrs. Ebbsmith (Jan 13, 1902 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Arthur Wing Pinero
PlayRevival
The Gay Lord Quex (Nov 12, 1900 - Jan 1901)
  • Written by Arthur Wing Pinero
PlayComedyOriginal
The Profligate (Mar 17, 1900 - Mar 21, 1900)
  • Written by Arthur Wing Pinero
PlayRevival
The Second Mrs. Tanqueray (Mar 06, 1900 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Arthur Wing Pinero
PlayRevival
The Profligate (May 22, 1899 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Arthur Wing Pinero
PlayOriginal
Trelawny of the "Wells" (Nov 22, 1898 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Sir Arthur Wing Pinero
PlayComedyOriginal
The Princess and the Butterfly (Nov 23, 1897 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Arthur Wing Pinero
PlayOriginal
The Hobby Horse (Jan 04, 1897 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Arthur Wing Pinero
PlayDramaOriginal
The Benefit of the Doubt (Jan 06, 1896 - Feb 1896)
  • Written by Arthur Wing Pinero
PlayOriginal
The Notorious Mrs. Ebbsmith (Dec 23, 1895 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Arthur Wing Pinero
PlayDramaOriginal
The Amazons (Feb 19, 1894 - Jun 09, 1894)
  • Written by Sir Arthur Wing Pinero
PlayOriginal
The Second Mrs. Tanqueray (Oct 09, 1893 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Arthur Wing Pinero
PlayOriginal
Lady Bountiful (Nov 16, 1891 - Jan 1892)
  • Written by Arthur Wing Pinero
PlayOriginal
Sweet Lavender (Nov 13, 1888 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Arthur Wing Pinero
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Sir Arthur Wing Pinero and
are credited together
are credited together