Gender
Female
Born
Oct 08, 1949
New York, New York, USA
Stage Manager Performer
Also Known As
Susan Alexandra Weaver [Birthname]
Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike (Mar 14, 2013 - Aug 25, 2013)
  • Starring: Sigourney Weaver
    • Masha - (Mar 05, 2013 - Jul 28, 2013)
PlayComedyOriginal
Sex and Longing (Oct 10, 1996 - Nov 17, 1996)
  • Performer: Sigourney Weaver [Lulu]
PlayOriginal
Hurlyburly (Aug 07, 1984 - Jun 02, 1985)
  • Starring: Sigourney Weaver
    • Darlene - (Aug 07, 1984 - Oct 21, 1984)
PlayOriginal
The Constant Wife (Apr 14, 1975 - May 10, 1975)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Sigourney Weaver
  • Understudy: Sigourney Weaver [Marie-Louise Durham]
PlayComedyRevival

Tony Award®

 

Best Featured Actress in a Play

1985 | Nominee  | Hurlyburly
Starring: Sigourney Weaver

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Actress in a Musical

1980 | Nominee
Sigourney Weaver (for "Das Lusitania Spongspiel")

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Sigourney Weaver and
are credited together
are credited together