Gender
Female
Born
Jan 28, 1873
Saint-Saveur-en-Puisaye, FRANCE
Died
Aug 03, 1954
Paris, FRANCE
Source Material
Also Known As
Colette
Gigi (Apr 08, 2015 - Jun 21, 2015)
  • Based on the novel by Colette
MusicalComedyRevival
Gigi (Nov 13, 1973 - Feb 10, 1974)
  • Based on the novel by Colette
MusicalComedyOriginal
A Second String (Apr 13, 1960 - May 07, 1960)
  • Adapted from a novel by Colette
PlayOriginal
Chéri (Oct 12, 1959 - Nov 28, 1959)
  • Based on the novels "Chéri" and "The Last of Chéri" by Colette
PlayOriginal
Gigi (Nov 24, 1951 - May 31, 1952)
  • Adapted from the novel by Colette
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Sidonie Gabrielle Colette and
are credited together
are credited together