Gender
Male
Born
Aug 29, 1893
Yarmouth, ENGLAND
Died
Nov 03, 1962
San Bernardino, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Sidney Carlisle
Sidney D. Carlyle
Sydney Carlyle
  • CREDITS
    Anathema (Apr 10, 1923 - Apr 1923)
    • Performer: Sidney Carlisle [Naum]
    PlayDrama FantasyOriginal
    Humoresque (Feb 27, 1923 - Mar 1923)
    • Performer: Sidney Carlyle [Mannie Kantor]
    PlayComedy DramaOriginal
    The Children's Tragedy (Oct 10, 1921 - Oct 1921)
    • Performer: Sidney Carlyle [The Younger Brother]
    PlayTragedyOriginal
    Pan and the Young Shepherd (Mar 18, 1918 - Apr 1918)
    • Performer: Sydney Carlyle
    PlayOriginal
    Moloch (Sep 20, 1915 - Oct 1915)
    • Performer: Sidney D. Carlyle
    PlayOriginal
    Joseph and His Brethren (Jan 11, 1913 - Apr 1913)
    • Performer: Sidney D. Carlyle
    PlayOriginal
    Much Ado About Nothing (Nov 25, 1912 - Closing date unknown)
    • Performer: Sidney D. Carlyle
    PlayComedyRevival
    She Stoops to Conquer (Nov 11, 1912 - Closing date unknown)
    • Performer: Sidney D. Carlyle
    PlayRevival
    Caesar and Cleopatra (Oct 30, 1906 - Dec 1906)
    • Performer: Sidney Carlisle
    PlayComedyOriginal
Anathema (Apr 10, 1923 - Apr 1923)
  • Performer: Sidney Carlisle [Naum]
PlayDrama FantasyOriginal
Humoresque (Feb 27, 1923 - Mar 1923)
  • Performer: Sidney Carlyle [Mannie Kantor]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
The Children's Tragedy (Oct 10, 1921 - Oct 1921)
  • Performer: Sidney Carlyle [The Younger Brother]
PlayTragedyOriginal
Pan and the Young Shepherd (Mar 18, 1918 - Apr 1918)
  • Performer: Sydney Carlyle
PlayOriginal
Moloch (Sep 20, 1915 - Oct 1915)
  • Performer: Sidney D. Carlyle
PlayOriginal
Joseph and His Brethren (Jan 11, 1913 - Apr 1913)
  • Performer: Sidney D. Carlyle
PlayOriginal
Much Ado About Nothing (Nov 25, 1912 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Sidney D. Carlyle
PlayComedyRevival
She Stoops to Conquer (Nov 11, 1912 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Sidney D. Carlyle
PlayRevival
Caesar and Cleopatra (Oct 30, 1906 - Dec 1906)
  • Performer: Sidney Carlisle
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Sidney Carlyle and
are credited together
are credited together