Gender
Male
Born
circa 1876
Died
Apr 18, 1925
Performer
Also Known As
Sydney C. Mather
Sydney Mather
Hamlet (Nov 26, 1923 - Dec 1923)
  • Performer: Sydney Mather [Laertes]
PlayTragedyRevival
Hamlet (Nov 16, 1922 - Feb 1923)
  • Performer: Sydney Mather [Laertes]
PlayTragedyRevival
Twelfth Night (Oct 1921 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Sydney Mather [Sebastian]
PlayComedyRevival
The Taming of the Shrew (Oct 1921 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Sydney Mather [A Pedant]
PlayComedyRevival
The Merchant of Venice (Oct 1921 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Sydney Mather [Antonio]
PlayComedyRevival
Iphigenia in Aulis (Apr 17, 1921 - Apr 17, 1921)
  • Performer: Sydney Mather [Menelaus]
PlayTragedyRevival
The Trial of Joan of Arc (Apr 12, 1921 - May 1921)
  • Performer: Sydney Mather [Jean Beaupere]
PlayTragedyOriginal
The Woman of Bronze (Sep 07, 1920 - Apr 1921)
  • Performer: Sydney Mather [Douglas Graham]
PlayOriginal
The Wanderer (Feb 01, 1917 - May 1917)
  • Performer: Sydney Mather
PlayOriginal
If I Were King (Apr 29, 1916 - May 1916)
  • Performer: Sydney Mather
PlayDramaRevival
The Greatest Nation (Feb 28, 1916 - Mar 1916)
  • Performer: Sydney Mather
PlayOriginal
Our American Cousin (Nov 29, 1915 - Jan 1916)
  • Performer: Sydney Mather [Asa Trenchard]
PlayComedyRevival
If I Were King (Sep 22, 1913 - Oct 25, 1913)
  • Performer: Sydney Mather
PlayRevival
The Merchant of Venice (Sep 22, 1913 - Oct 25, 1913)
  • Performer: Sydney Mather [Antonio]
PlayComedyRevival
Macbeth (Sep 30, 1912 - Nov 02, 1912)
  • Performer: Sydney Mather
PlayTragedyRevival
Twelfth Night (Sep 30, 1912 - Nov 02, 1912)
  • Performer: Sydney Mather [Sea Captain]
PlayComedyRevival
As You Like It (Sep 30, 1912 - Nov 02, 1912)
  • Performer: Sydney Mather [Oliver]
PlayComedyRevival
Kismet (Dec 25, 1911 - Jun 1912)
  • Performer: Sydney Mather [The Guide Nasir]
PlayOriginal
Macbeth (Dec 05, 1910 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Sydney Mather
PlayTragedyRevival
Romeo and Juliet (Feb 07, 1910 - Mar 21, 1910)
  • Performer: Sydney Mather
PlayTragedyRevival
The Taming of the Shrew (Jun 17, 1909 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Sydney Mather [A Pedant]
PlayComedyRevival
Richelieu (Mar 29, 1909 - Apr 08, 1909)
  • Performer: Sydney Mather
PlayRevival
Our American Cousin (Jan 27, 1908 - Apr 25, 1908)
  • Performer: Sydney Mather
PlayComedyRevival
Brigadier Gerard (Nov 05, 1906 - Nov 19, 1906)
  • Performer: Sidney C. Mather
PlayComedyOriginal
The Judge and the Jury (Sep 01, 1906 - Sep 1906)
  • Performer: Sidney C. Mather
PlayDramaOriginal
Beau Brummell (Mar 19, 1906 - Apr 07, 1906)
  • Performer: Sydney Mather
PlayRevival
Romeo and Juliet (Oct 17, 1904 - Nov 26, 1904)
  • Performer: Sydney Mather
PlayTragedyRevival
Hamlet (Oct 17, 1904 - Nov 26, 1904)
  • Performer: Sydney Mather [Laertes]
PlayTragedyRevival
The Proud Prince (Oct 12, 1903 - Nov 1903)
  • Performer: Sydney C. Mather
PlayDramaOriginal
Hamlet (Mar 23, 1903 - Mar 1903)
  • Performer: Sydney Mather [Laertes]
PlayTragedyRevival
Hamlet (Dec 30, 1902 - Jan 1903)
  • Performer: Sydney Mather [Laertes]
PlayTragedyRevival
If I Were King (Oct 14, 1901 - Dec 1901)
  • Performer: Sydney C. Mather [René De Montigny]
PlayDramaOriginal
Richard Lovelace (Sep 09, 1901 - Oct 1901)
  • Performer: Sydney C. Mather
PlayDramaOriginal
Becky Sharp (Sep 12, 1899 - Dec 1899)
  • Performer: Sydney Mather [Guest]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Sidney C. Mather and
are credited together
are credited together