Gender
Male
Born
Feb 18, 1859
UKRAINE
Died
May 13, 1916
New York, New York, USA
Writer Source Material
Also Known As
Sholem Aleichem
Sholem Yakov Rabinowitz [Birthname]
Prince of Broadway (Aug 24, 2017 - Oct 29, 2017)
  • "Fiddler on the Roof" based on the stories of Sholem Aleichem
MusicalRevueOriginal
Fiddler on the Roof (Dec 20, 2015 - Dec 31, 2016)
  • Based on the stories by Sholom Aleichem
MusicalComedyDramaRevival
Fiddler on the Roof (Feb 26, 2004 - Jan 08, 2006)
  • Based on the stories of Sholom Aleichem
MusicalComedy DramaRevival
Fiddler on the Roof (Nov 18, 1990 - Jun 16, 1991)
  • Based on stories by Sholom Aleichem
MusicalComedy DramaRevival
Those Were the Days (Nov 07, 1990 - Feb 24, 1991)
  • Based on a story by Sholom Aleichem
MusicalRevueOriginal
Jerome Robbins' Broadway (Feb 26, 1989 - Sep 01, 1990)
  • "Fiddler on the Roof" based on stories by Sholom Aleichem
MusicalRevue DanceOriginal
Fiddler on the Roof (Jul 09, 1981 - Aug 23, 1981)
  • Based on stories by Sholom Aleichem
MusicalComedy DramaRevival
Fiddler on the Roof (Dec 28, 1976 - May 21, 1977)
  • Based on stories by Sholom Aleichem
MusicalComedy DramaRevival
Fiddler on the Roof (Sep 22, 1964 - Jul 02, 1972)
  • Based on stories by Sholom Aleichem
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
If I Were You (Sep 23, 1931 - Nov 28, 1931)
  • Written by Sholom Aleichem
PlayComedyOriginal
Fiddler on the Roof (Feb 07, 2009 - Jun 27, 2010)
  • Based on the stories by Sholom Aleichem
MusicalComedyDramaRevival
Fiddler on the Roof (Oct 24, 2000 - May 26, 2002)
  • Based on stories by Sholom Aleichem
MusicalComedyDramaRevival
Fiddler on the Roof (Sep 07, 1994 - Jun 23, 1996)
  • Based on stories by Sholom Aleichem
MusicalComedyDramaRevival
Jerome Robbins' Broadway (Oct 02, 1990 - Sep 08, 1991)
  • "Fiddler on the Roof" based on stories by Sholom Aleichem
MusicalRevue DanceOriginal
Fiddler on the Roof (Jun 28, 1989 - Sep 23, 1990)
  • Based on stories by Sholom Aleichem
MusicalComedyDramaRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Sholom Aleichem and
are credited together
are credited together