Gender
Female
Died
circa 1984
New Hyde Park, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Marguerite Shirley Pecque [Birthname]
Sons O' Guns (Nov 26, 1929 - Aug 09, 1930)
  • Performer: Shirley Vernon [Mary Harper]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Good News (Sep 06, 1927 - Jan 05, 1929)
  • Performer: Shirley Vernon [Patricia Bingham]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Puzzles of 1925 (Feb 02, 1925 - May 1925)
  • Performer: Shirley Vernon
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1923 [Summer Edition] (Jun 25, 1923 - Sep 15, 1923)
  • Performer: Shirley Vernon
MusicalRevueOriginal
Sally (Dec 21, 1920 - Apr 22, 1922)
  • Performer: Shirley Vernon [Miss Bowling Green, Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Shirley Vernon and
are credited together
are credited together