Gender
Female
Born
Jun 13, 1916
Franklinville, New York, USA
Died
May 07, 2007
Shelton, Washington, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Shirl Thomas
Relations
Descendant of
Henrietta Crosman
Wife of
Bill Johnson (August 22, 1943 - ?) divorced
Wife of
Bernie Wayne (1957 -?) divorced
Wife of
Gordon Larson (? -?) divorced
Plain and Fancy (Jan 27, 1955 - Mar 03, 1956)
  • Performer: Shirl Conway [Ruth Winters]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes (Dec 08, 1949 - Sep 15, 1951)
  • Performer: Shirl Conway
    • Dorothy Shaw - Replacement (Jul 09, 1951 - Sep 08, 1951)
MusicalComedyOriginal
Something for the Boys (Jan 07, 1943 - Jan 08, 1944)
  • Performer: Shirl Thomas
    • Melanie Walker - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Banjo Eyes (Dec 25, 1941 - Apr 12, 1942)
  • Performer: Shirl Thomas [Singing Show Girl]
MusicalComedyOriginal

Theatre World

Award

1955 | Recipient  | Plain and Fancy
Performer: Shirl Conway

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Shirl Conway and
are credited together
are credited together