Gender
Male
Born
Apr 09, 1928
Hollister, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Chev Rodgers
Shevlin Alan Rodgers
  • CREDITS
    Man of La Mancha (Apr 24, 1992 - Jul 26, 1992)
    • Performer: Chev Rodgers [Pedro]
    • Understudy: Chev Rodgers [The Innkeeper]
    • Featuring: Chev Rodgers [Governor]
    MusicalDramaRevival
    Chu Chem (Apr 07, 1989 - May 14, 1989)
    • Performer: Chev Rodgers [Hong Ho (The Governor)]
    MusicalOriginal
    Man of La Mancha (Sep 15, 1977 - Dec 31, 1977)
    • Performer: Chev Rodgers [Pedro]
    MusicalDramaRevival
    Legend (May 13, 1976 - May 15, 1976)
    • Performer: Chev Rodgers [Mahogany Brown]
    PlayRomantic ComedyOriginal
    Home Sweet Homer (Jan 04, 1976 - Jan 04, 1976)
    • Performer: Shev Rodgers [King Alkinoos]
    • Understudy: Shev Rodgers [Odysseus]
    MusicalRomantic ComedyOriginal
    Man of La Mancha (Jun 22, 1972 - Oct 21, 1972)
    • Performer: Shev Rodgers [The Horse, Pedro]
    • Understudy: Shev Rodgers [The Innkeeper]
    MusicalDramaRevival
    Man of La Mancha (Nov 22, 1965 - Jun 26, 1971)
    • Performer: Shev Rodgers
      • Pedro -
      • The Horse - Replacement
      • Pedro - Replacement
    • Understudy: Shev Rodgers
      • The Innkeeper - Replacement
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Redhead (Feb 05, 1959 - Mar 19, 1960)
    • Performer: Shev Rodgers [Singer]
    • Understudy: Shev Rodgers [Inspector White]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Music Man (Dec 19, 1957 - Apr 15, 1961)
    • Performer: Shev Rodgers
      • Resident of River City - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Man of La Mancha (Feb 11, 1996 - Jun 22, 1997)
    • Performer: Chev Rodgers [Governor, Pedro]
    MusicalDramaRevival
    Man of La Mancha (Jan 03, 1978 - Dec 02, 1979)
    • Performer: Chev Rodgers [Pedro, Don Quixote (Cervantes)]
    MusicalDramaRevival
    Odyssey (Dec 09, 1974 - Oct 11, 1975)
    • Understudy: Shev Rodgers [Odysseus]
    • Also Starring: Shev Rodgers [King Alkinoos]
    MusicalOriginal
    The Sound of Music (Feb 27, 1961 - Nov 23, 1963)
    • Performer: Shev Rodgers [Franz]
    • Understudy: Shev Rodgers [Captain Georg von Trapp]
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Redhead (Mar 23, 1960 - Jul 16, 1960)
    • Performer: Shev Rodgers [Sergeant, Singer]
    • Understudy: Shev Rodgers [Tom Baxter, Inspector White]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Plain and Fancy (Aug 29, 1955 - Feb 11, 1956)
    • Performer: Shevlin Alan Rodgers [A Man, Singer]
    • Understudy: Shevlin Alan Rodgers [State Trooper]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
Man of La Mancha (Apr 24, 1992 - Jul 26, 1992)
  • Performer: Chev Rodgers [Pedro]
  • Understudy: Chev Rodgers [The Innkeeper]
  • Featuring: Chev Rodgers [Governor]
MusicalDramaRevival
Chu Chem (Apr 07, 1989 - May 14, 1989)
  • Performer: Chev Rodgers [Hong Ho (The Governor)]
MusicalOriginal
Man of La Mancha (Sep 15, 1977 - Dec 31, 1977)
  • Performer: Chev Rodgers [Pedro]
MusicalDramaRevival
Legend (May 13, 1976 - May 15, 1976)
  • Performer: Chev Rodgers [Mahogany Brown]
PlayRomantic ComedyOriginal
Home Sweet Homer (Jan 04, 1976 - Jan 04, 1976)
  • Performer: Shev Rodgers [King Alkinoos]
  • Understudy: Shev Rodgers [Odysseus]
MusicalRomantic ComedyOriginal
Man of La Mancha (Jun 22, 1972 - Oct 21, 1972)
  • Performer: Shev Rodgers [The Horse, Pedro]
  • Understudy: Shev Rodgers [The Innkeeper]
MusicalDramaRevival
Man of La Mancha (Nov 22, 1965 - Jun 26, 1971)
  • Performer: Shev Rodgers
    • Pedro -
    • The Horse - Replacement
    • Pedro - Replacement
  • Understudy: Shev Rodgers
    • The Innkeeper - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
Redhead (Feb 05, 1959 - Mar 19, 1960)
  • Performer: Shev Rodgers [Singer]
  • Understudy: Shev Rodgers [Inspector White]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Music Man (Dec 19, 1957 - Apr 15, 1961)
  • Performer: Shev Rodgers
    • Resident of River City - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Man of La Mancha (Feb 11, 1996 - Jun 22, 1997)
  • Performer: Chev Rodgers [Governor, Pedro]
MusicalDramaRevival
Man of La Mancha (Jan 03, 1978 - Dec 02, 1979)
  • Performer: Chev Rodgers [Pedro, Don Quixote (Cervantes)]
MusicalDramaRevival
Odyssey (Dec 09, 1974 - Oct 11, 1975)
  • Understudy: Shev Rodgers [Odysseus]
  • Also Starring: Shev Rodgers [King Alkinoos]
MusicalOriginal
The Sound of Music (Feb 27, 1961 - Nov 23, 1963)
  • Performer: Shev Rodgers [Franz]
  • Understudy: Shev Rodgers [Captain Georg von Trapp]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Redhead (Mar 23, 1960 - Jul 16, 1960)
  • Performer: Shev Rodgers [Sergeant, Singer]
  • Understudy: Shev Rodgers [Tom Baxter, Inspector White]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Plain and Fancy (Aug 29, 1955 - Feb 11, 1956)
  • Performer: Shevlin Alan Rodgers [A Man, Singer]
  • Understudy: Shevlin Alan Rodgers [State Trooper]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Shev Rodgers and
are credited together
are credited together