Gender
Male
Born
Aug 25, 1930
Edinburgh, SCOTLAND
Producer
Also Known As
Thomas Sean Connery [Birthname]
Relations
Husband of
Micheline Roquebrune (1975 - present)
Husband of
Diane Cilento (1962 - 1973) divorced
Art (Mar 01, 1998 - Aug 08, 1999)
  • Produced by Sean Connery
PlayOriginal
Art (Sep 14, 1999 - Jun 11, 2000)
  • Produced by arrangement with Sean Connery
PlayOriginal

Tony Award®

Best Play

1998 | Winner  | Art
Produced by Sean Connery

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding New Play

1998 | Nominee  | Art
Produced by Sean Connery

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Sean Connery and
are credited together
are credited together