Gender
Male
Born
Feb 19, 1891
Paulding, Ohio, USA
Died
Jul 29, 1940
Marion, Ohio, USA
Performer Director Writer
Also Known As
George Monnett Kling [Birthname]
The Lady Refuses (Mar 07, 1933 - Mar 1933)
  • Staged by Saxon Kling
  • Written by Saxon Kling
PlayComedyOriginal
To-Morrow (Dec 28, 1928 - Jan 1929)
  • Written by Saxon Kling
PlayOriginal
Crashing Through (Oct 29, 1928 - Dec 1928)
  • Written by Saxon Kling
PlayOriginal
The Dark (Feb 01, 1927 - Feb 1927)
  • Performer: Saxon Kling [Vonnie Wallace]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Dagger (Sep 09, 1925 - Sep 1925)
  • Performer: Saxon Kling [Henri Du Pres]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Trelawny of the "Wells" (Jun 01, 1925 - Jun 07, 1925)
  • Performer: Saxon Kling [Mr. Arthur Gower]
PlayComedyRevival
The Haunted House (Sep 02, 1924 - Dec 1924)
  • Performer: Saxon Kling [The Groom]
PlayFarceOriginal
Launzi (Oct 10, 1923 - Oct 1923)
  • Performer: Saxon Kling [Imre]
PlayDramaOriginal
Kiki (Nov 29, 1921 - May 05, 1923)
  • Performer: Saxon Kling [Sinette]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Cave Girl (Aug 18, 1920 - Sep 1920)
  • Performer: Saxon Kling [Divvy Bates]
PlayComedyOriginal
Shavings (Feb 16, 1920 - Jun 1920)
  • Performer: Saxon Kling [Charles Phillips]
PlayComedyOriginal
Mrs. Warren's Profession (Mar 11, 1918 - Apr 20, 1918)
  • Performer: Saxon Kling [Frank Gardner]
PlayRevival
Youth (Feb 20, 1918 - Mar 09, 1918)
  • Performer: Saxon Kling
PlayOriginal
Saturday to Monday (Oct 01, 1917 - Oct 1917)
  • Performer: Saxon Kling
PlayOriginal
Rio Grande (Apr 04, 1916 - May 1916)
  • Performer: Saxon Kling
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Saxon Kling and
are credited together
are credited together