Gender
Female
Born
Nov 17, 1899
Galveston, Texas, USA
Died
Sep 15, 1981
Woodland Hills, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Sarah Haden
Relations
Daughter of
Charlotte Walker
The Hill Between (Mar 11, 1938 - Mar 19, 1938)
  • Performer: Sara Haden [Julie]
PlayDramaOriginal
First Mortgage (Oct 29, 1929 - Nov 1929)
  • Performer: Sara Haden [Elmer's Sister]
PlayDramaOriginal
Hot Water (Jan 21, 1929 - Feb 1929)
  • Performer: Sara Haden [Plumie Gusset]
PlayOriginal
Girl Trouble (Oct 25, 1928 - Nov 1928)
  • Performer: Sara Haden [Angela Cadwell]
PlayOriginal
The Wrecker (Feb 27, 1928 - Apr 1928)
  • Performer: Sara Haden [Milly Knight]
PlayMelodrama MysteryOriginal
Trigger (Dec 06, 1927 - Jan 1928)
  • Performer: Sara Haden [Etta Dawson]
PlayOriginal
Out of Step (Jan 29, 1925 - Feb 1925)
  • Performer: Sarah Haden [Charlotte]
PlayComedyOriginal
Lawful Larceny (Jan 02, 1922 - Jul 15, 1922)
  • Performer: Sara Haden [Nora]
PlayComedyOriginal
Macbeth (Apr 19, 1921 - Apr 1921)
  • Performer: Sara Haden [Macduff's Son]
PlayTragedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Sara Haden and
are credited together
are credited together