Gender
Male
Born
Dec 25, 1889
Rhode Island, USA
Died
Nov 14, 1957
Los Angeles, California, USA
Director Producer Writer
Also Known As
Samuel Golding
Samuel Ruskin Golding
On Location (Sep 27, 1937 - Oct 1937)
  • Directed by Samuel Golding
PlayComedyOriginal
Puppet Show (Oct 28, 1930 - Nov 1930)
  • Staged by Samuel Ruskin Golding
  • Written by Samuel Ruskin Golding
PlayDramaOriginal
Through the Night (Aug 18, 1930 - Aug 1930)
  • Directed by Samuel Golding
  • Written by Samuel Ruskin Golding
PlayComedyOriginal
Divorce a la Carte (Mar 26, 1928 - Apr 1928)
  • Directed by Samuel Ruskin Golding
  • Written by Samuel Ruskin Golding
PlayFarce SatireOriginal
New York (Nov 14, 1927 - Nov 1927)
  • Written by Samuel Ruskin Golding
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Black Cockatoo (Dec 30, 1926 - Jan 1927)
  • Written by Samuel Ruskin Golding
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Pyramids (Jul 19, 1926 - Aug 1926)
  • Written by Samuel Ruskin Golding
PlayDramaOriginal
Open House (Dec 14, 1925 - Feb 1926)
  • Produced by Samuel R. Golding
  • Written by Samuel R. Golding
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
The Bronx Express (Apr 26, 1922 - Jun 1922)
  • Translated from the Russian by Samuel Golding
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Samuel R. Golding and
are credited together
are credited together