Gender
Male
Born
Oct 27, 1921
PANAMA
Died
Feb 17, 2004
Haverhill, Massachusetts, USA
Composer Musical Director Conductor Musician
Also Known As
Samuel Matlowsky
Sandy Matlovsky
  • CREDITS
    Kelly (Feb 06, 1965 - Feb 06, 1965)
    • Musical Director: Samuel Matlovsky
    MusicalOriginal
    Mother Courage and Her Children (Mar 28, 1963 - May 11, 1963)
    • Musical Director: Samuel Matlovsky
    PlayOriginal
    Brigadoon (Apr 09, 1957 - May 05, 1957)
    • Associate Conducted by Samuel Matlovsky
    MusicalComedyRevival
    A Month in the Country (Apr 03, 1956 - May 13, 1956)
    • Incidental music by Samuel Matlowsky
    PlayComedyRevival
    Threepenny Opera (Sep 20, 1955 - Dec 17, 1961)
    • Musical Director: Samuel Matlovsky
    • Conducted by Samuel Matlovsky
    • Pianist: Samuel Matlovsky
    MusicalDramaRevival
    Threepenny Opera (Mar 10, 1954 - May 30, 1954)
    • Musical Director: Samuel Matlovsky
    • Conducted by Samuel Matlovsky
    MusicalDrama OperettaRevival
    Porgy and Bess (Mar 10, 1953 - Nov 28, 1953)
    • Assistant Musical Director: Samuel Matlovsky
    MusicalOperaRevival
Kelly (Feb 06, 1965 - Feb 06, 1965)
  • Musical Director: Samuel Matlovsky
MusicalOriginal
Mother Courage and Her Children (Mar 28, 1963 - May 11, 1963)
  • Musical Director: Samuel Matlovsky
PlayOriginal
Brigadoon (Apr 09, 1957 - May 05, 1957)
  • Associate Conducted by Samuel Matlovsky
MusicalComedyRevival
A Month in the Country (Apr 03, 1956 - May 13, 1956)
  • Incidental music by Samuel Matlowsky
PlayComedyRevival
Threepenny Opera (Sep 20, 1955 - Dec 17, 1961)
  • Musical Director: Samuel Matlovsky
  • Conducted by Samuel Matlovsky
  • Pianist: Samuel Matlovsky
MusicalDramaRevival
Threepenny Opera (Mar 10, 1954 - May 30, 1954)
  • Musical Director: Samuel Matlovsky
  • Conducted by Samuel Matlovsky
MusicalDrama OperettaRevival
Porgy and Bess (Mar 10, 1953 - Nov 28, 1953)
  • Assistant Musical Director: Samuel Matlovsky
MusicalOperaRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Samuel Matlovsky and
are credited together
are credited together