Gender
Male
Born
Jan 28, 1903
Saveni, ROMANIA
Died
Dec 13, 1989
Los Angeles, California, USA
Composer Lyricist
Also Known As
Sam Lerner
Samuel Manuel Lerner [Birthname]
Marlene (Apr 11, 1999 - May 02, 1999)
  • Additional lyrics by Samuel M. Lerner
MusicalOriginal
Hold It! (May 05, 1948 - Jun 12, 1948)
  • Lyrics by Samuel M. Lerner
MusicalComedyOriginal
My Dear Public (Sep 09, 1943 - Oct 16, 1943)
  • Music by Samuel M. Lerner
  • Lyrics by Samuel M. Lerner
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Samuel M. Lerner and
are credited together
are credited together