Gender
Male
Born
Dec 01, 1908
RUSSIAN EMPIRE
Died
Dec 06, 1999
New York, New York, USA
Designer Technical Staff
Also Known As
Sam Leve
Cafe Crown (Apr 17, 1964 - Apr 18, 1964)
  • Scenic Design by Sam Leve
  • Lighting Design by Sam Leve
MusicalComedyOriginal
Have I Got a Girl for You! (Dec 02, 1963 - Dec 02, 1963)
  • Scenic Design by Sam Leve
  • Lighting Design by Sam Leve
PlayComedyOriginal
The Jack Benny Show (Feb 27, 1963 - Apr 06, 1963)
  • Scenic Design by Sam Leve
  • Lighting Design by Sam Leve
SpecialVarietyOriginal
Comes a Day (Nov 06, 1958 - Nov 29, 1958)
  • Scenic Design by Samuel Leve
  • Lighting Design by Samuel Leve
PlayDramaOriginal
Double in Hearts (Oct 16, 1956 - Oct 20, 1956)
  • Scenic Design by Sam Leve
PlayComedyOriginal
Goodbye Again (Apr 24, 1956 - Apr 28, 1956)
  • Scenic Design by Samuel Leve
PlayComedyRevival
Hear! Hear! (Sep 27, 1955 - Oct 23, 1955)
  • Scenic Design by Sam Leve
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Fifth Season (Jan 23, 1953 - Oct 23, 1954)
  • Scenic Design by Sam Leve
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Buttrio Square (Oct 14, 1952 - Oct 18, 1952)
  • Scenic Design by Samuel Leve
  • Lighting Design by Samuel Leve
MusicalPlayOriginal
Dinosaur Wharf (Nov 08, 1951 - Nov 10, 1951)
  • Scenic Design by Samuel Leve
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Lace on Her Petticoat (Sep 04, 1951 - Nov 10, 1951)
  • Scenic Design by Samuel Leve
PlayOriginal
All You Need Is One Good Break (Feb 09, 1950 - Feb 11, 1950)
  • Scenic Design by Samuel Leve
PlayOriginal
Clutterbuck (Dec 03, 1949 - Jun 10, 1950)
  • Scenic Design by Samuel Leve
PlayComedyOriginal
The Madwoman of Chaillot (Dec 27, 1948 - Jan 07, 1950)
  • Lighting Design by Samuel Leve
PlayComedyOriginal
David's Crown (May 08, 1948 - May 13, 1948)
  • American Technical Supervisor: Samuel Leve
PlayOriginal
The Story of Mary Surratt (Feb 08, 1947 - Feb 15, 1947)
  • Scenic Design by Samuel Leve
PlayDramaOriginal
A Family Affair (Nov 27, 1946 - Nov 30, 1946)
  • Scenic Design by Sam Leve
PlayComedyOriginal
A Sound of Hunting (Nov 20, 1945 - Dec 08, 1945)
  • Scenic Design by Samuel Leve
PlayOriginal
Oh, Brother! (Jun 19, 1945 - Jul 07, 1945)
  • Scenic Design by Samuel Leve
PlayComedyOriginal
Round Trip (May 29, 1945 - Jun 02, 1945)
  • Scenic Design by Samuel Leve
PlayOriginal
It's a Gift (Mar 12, 1945 - Apr 21, 1945)
  • Scenic Design by Samuel Leve
PlayComedyOriginal
Sophie (Dec 25, 1944 - Dec 30, 1944)
  • Scenic Design by Samuel Leve
PlayComedyOriginal
Dark Hammock (Dec 11, 1944 - Dec 12, 1944)
  • Scenic Design by Samuel Leve
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Hand in Glove (Dec 04, 1944 - Jan 06, 1945)
  • Scenic Design by Samuel Leve
PlayThrillerOriginal
Last Stop (Sep 05, 1944 - Sep 23, 1944)
  • Scenic Design by Samuel Leve
PlayOriginal
Thank You, Svoboda (Mar 01, 1944 - Mar 04, 1944)
  • Scenic Design by Samuel Leve
PlayOriginal
Wallflower (Jan 26, 1944 - Jul 08, 1944)
  • Scenic Design by Samuel Leve
PlayOriginal
Apology (Mar 22, 1943 - Mar 26, 1943)
  • Scenic Design by Samuel Leve
PlayOriginal
Mr. Sycamore (Nov 13, 1942 - Nov 28, 1942)
  • Scenic Design by Samuel Leve
PlayOriginal
Beat the Band (Oct 14, 1942 - Dec 12, 1942)
  • Scenic Design by Samuel Leve
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Life of Reilly (Apr 29, 1942 - May 02, 1942)
  • Scenic Design by Samuel Leve
PlayOriginal
They Should Have Stood in Bed (Feb 13, 1942 - Feb 21, 1942)
  • Scenic Design by Samuel Leve
PlayOriginal
All in Favor (Jan 20, 1942 - Jan 24, 1942)
  • Scenic Design by Samuel Leve
PlayOriginal
Macbeth (Nov 11, 1941 - Feb 28, 1942)
  • Scenic Design by Samuel Leve
PlayTragedyRevival
The Distant City (Sep 22, 1941 - Sep 23, 1941)
  • Scenic Design by Samuel Leve
PlayOriginal
The Beautiful People (Apr 21, 1941 - Aug 02, 1941)
  • Scenic Design by Samuel Leve
PlayOriginal
The Pirates of Penzance (Oct 07, 1940 - Oct 15, 1940)
  • The Pirates of Penzance
  • Scenic Design by Samuel Leve
MusicalComedy OperettaRevival
  • Trial by Jury
  • Scenic Design by Samuel Leve
MusicalComedy OperettaRevival
The Mikado (Oct 03, 1940 - Oct 17, 1940)
  • Scenic Design by Samuel Leve
MusicalOperettaRevival
The Gondoliers (Sep 30, 1940 - Oct 19, 1940)
  • Scenic Design by Samuel Leve
MusicalOperettaRevival
Medicine Show (Apr 12, 1940 - May 11, 1940)
  • Scenic Design by Samuel Leve
PlayOriginal
The Big Blow (Oct 01, 1938 - Feb 1939)
  • Scenic Design by Samuel Leve
PlayDramaOriginal
The Shoemakers' Holiday (Jan 01, 1938 - Apr 22, 1938)
  • Scenic Design by Samuel Leve
PlayRevival
Julius Caesar (Nov 11, 1937 - May 28, 1938)
  • Scenic Design by Samuel Leve
PlayTragedyRevival
Tobias and the Angel (Apr 28, 1937 - May 1937)
  • Scenic Design by Samuel Leve
PlayFantasyOriginal
The Miser (May 13, 1936 - May 1936)
  • The Miser
  • Scenic Design by Samuel Leve
PlayComedyOriginal
  • Snickering Horses
  • Scenic Design by Samuel Leve
Play
  • The Great Catherine
  • Scenic Design by Samuel Leve
Play

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Samuel Leve and
are credited together
are credited together