Gender
Male
Born
Nov 17, 1872
Bethlehem, Connecticut, USA
Died
Jan 02, 1933
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Sam Coit
The Nut Farm (Oct 14, 1929 - Nov 1929)
  • Performer: Samuel Coit [Ezra Sliscomb]
PlayComedyOriginal
Gods of the Lightning (Oct 24, 1928 - Nov 1928)
  • Performer: Samuel Coit [Sowerby]
PlayDramaOriginal
Wooden Kimono (Dec 27, 1926 - Jun 1927)
  • Performer: Samuel Coit [Ethan Malcom]
PlayComedy Melodrama MysteryOriginal
Captain Jinks (Sep 08, 1925 - Jan 30, 1926)
  • Performer: Samuel Coit [A Federal Inspector]
MusicalRomantic ComedyOriginal
The Stork (Jan 26, 1925 - Feb 1925)
  • Performer: Samuel Coit [Bardou]
PlayComedyOriginal
Jack in the Pulpit (Jan 06, 1925 - Jan 1925)
  • Performer: Samuel Coit [Amos Pendleton]
PlayComedyOriginal
Spite Corner (Sep 25, 1922 - Jan 1923)
  • Performer: Samuel Coit [Mr. Allen]
PlayComedyOriginal
Lightnin' (Aug 26, 1918 - Aug 27, 1921)
  • Performer: Sam Coit [Nevin Blodgett]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Lassoo (Aug 13, 1917 - Oct 1917)
  • Performer: Samuel Coit
PlayOriginal
Young America (Aug 28, 1915 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Samuel Coit
PlayOriginal
The Show Shop (Dec 31, 1914 - May 1915)
  • Performer: Samuel Coit
PlayOriginal
The Rule of Three (Feb 16, 1914 - Apr 1914)
  • Performer: Samuel Coit
PlayOriginal
Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm (Oct 03, 1910 - Apr 1911)
  • Performer: Samuel Coit
PlayComedyOriginal
The Aero Club (Jan 28, 1907 - Feb 1907)
  • Performer: Samuel Coit
PlayComedyOriginal
Cape Cod Folks (Oct 15, 1906 - Nov 1906)
  • Performer: Samuel Coit
PlayDramaOriginal
The Education of Mr. Pipp (Feb 20, 1905 - Apr 1905)
  • Performer: Samuel Coit
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Samuel Coit and
are credited together
are credited together