Gender
Male
Born
Jul 18, 1923
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Samuel Gray
A View From the Bridge (Feb 03, 1983 - Jun 12, 1983)
  • Also Starring: Sam Gray
    • Alfieri - Replacement
PlayDramaRevival
Golda (Nov 14, 1977 - Feb 16, 1978)
  • Performer: Sam Gray [D. P., King Abdullah, Ben-Gurion, Religious Minister]
PlayDramaOriginal
Saturday Sunday Monday (Nov 21, 1974 - Nov 30, 1974)
  • Performer: Sam Gray [Dr. Cefercola]
  • Understudy: Sam Gray [Antonio, Catiello, Peppino]
PlayComedyOriginal
Sixth Finger in a Five Finger Glove (Oct 08, 1956 - Oct 09, 1956)
  • Performer: Samuel Gray [Edgar Pinnell, Jr.]
PlayOriginal
Deadfall (Oct 27, 1955 - Nov 12, 1955)
  • Performer: Sam Gray [Dr. Paul Stone]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Scarlet Sister Mary (Nov 25, 1930 - Dec 1930)
  • Performer: Sam Gray [The Heaven Gate Singers]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Sam Gray and
are credited together
are credited together