Gender
Male
Born
Jan 10, 1939
New York, New York, USA
Died
Feb 12, 1976
West Hollywood, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Sal Mineo
Comments
Murdered by robber in his home. Directed "Fortune and Men's Stages" and "The Children's Mass."
Something About a Soldier (Jan 04, 1962 - Jan 13, 1962)
  • Performer: Sal Mineo [Jacob]
PlayOriginal
Dinosaur Wharf (Nov 08, 1951 - Nov 10, 1951)
  • Performer: Salvatore Mineo [Boy]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The King and I (Mar 29, 1951 - Mar 20, 1954)
  • Performer: Sal Mineo
    • Prince Chulalongkorn - Replacement
  • Understudy: Salvatore Mineo
    • Prince Chulalongkorn - Replacement
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
The Rose Tattoo (Feb 03, 1951 - Oct 27, 1951)
  • Performer: Salvatore Mineo [Salvatore]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Salvatore Mineo and
are credited together
are credited together