Gender
Female
Performer
Also Known As
Sally Anne Parsons
Comments
Sally Ann Parsons co-founded, along with her husband James Meares, the costume shop Parsons-Meares in 1980. Parsons-Meares, LTD has constructed costumes for the Broadway productions of Hamilton (2016), The King and I (2015), Rodger’s + Hammerstein’s Cinderella (2013), Nice Work If You Can Get It (2012), Spider-Man: Turn Off the Dark (2011), Born Yesterday (2011), How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying (2011), Anything Goes (2011), Fences (2010), Shrek The Musical (2008), South Pacific (2008), Mary Poppins (2006), The Coast of Utopia (2006), Seascape (2005), The Light in the Piazza (2005), Monty Python’s Spamalot (2005), Henry IV (2003), Wicked (2003), Into the Woods (2002), Thoroughly Modern Millie (2002), 42nd Street (2001) The Green Bird (2000), Kiss Me, Kate (1999), The Lion King (1997), Sunset Boulevard (1994), Passion (1994), Kiss of the Spider Woman (1993), Two Shakespearean Actors (1992), The Will Rogers Follies (1991), Shogun: The Musical (1990), Lend Me a Tenor (1989), Black and Blue (1989), Legs Diamond (1988), The Phantom of the Opera (1988), Starlight Express (1987), Song & Dance (1985), Cats (1982), Sophisticated Ladies(1981).
Now I Lay Me Down to Sleep (Mar 02, 1950 - Apr 08, 1950)
  • Performer: Sally Anne Parsons [French Child, Child Passenger, Indian Child]
PlayComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

Tony Honor for Excellence in Theatre

2016 | Recipient
Sally Ann Parsons

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Sally Ann Parsons and
are credited together
are credited together