Gender
Male
Born
Jan 10, 1939
New York, New York, USA
Died
Feb 12, 1976
West Hollywood, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Salvatore Mineo
Something About a Soldier (Jan 04, 1962 - Jan 13, 1962)
  • Performer: Sal Mineo [Jacob]
PlayOriginal
Dinosaur Wharf (Nov 08, 1951 - Nov 10, 1951)
  • Performer: Salvatore Mineo [Boy]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The King and I (Mar 29, 1951 - Mar 20, 1954)
  • Performer: Sal Mineo
    • Prince Chulalongkorn - Replacement
  • Understudy: Salvatore Mineo
    • Prince Chulalongkorn - Replacement
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
The Rose Tattoo (Feb 03, 1951 - Oct 27, 1951)
  • Performer: Salvatore Mineo [Salvatore]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Sal Mineo and
are credited together
are credited together