Gender
Female
Born
Oct 31, 1979
Mission Viejo, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Sabrina N. Scherff
  • CREDITS
    Motown The Musical (Apr 14, 2013 - Jan 18, 2015)
    • Performer: Sabrina Sloan
      • Ensemble - Replacement
    • Understudy: Sabrina Sloan
      • Diana Ross - Replacement
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Catch Me If You Can (Apr 10, 2011 - Sep 04, 2011)
    • Performer: Sabrina Sloan [Ensemble]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Hamilton - And Peggy (Feb 12, 2019 - Present)
    • Starring: Sabrina Sloan [Angelica Schuyler]
    MusicalSan FranciscoSit-DownOriginal
    Hamilton - Angelica (Mar 10, 2017 - Present)
    • Starring: Sabrina Sloan
      • Angelica Schuyler - Replacement (Jan 06, 2018 - Oct 28, 2018)
    MusicalOriginal
    Hamilton - Eliza (Sep 27, 2016 - Present)
    • Starring: Sabrina Sloan
      • Angelica Schuyler - Replacement (Mar 12, 2020 - ?)
    MusicalChicagoSit-DownOriginal
    In the Heights (Oct 27, 2009 - Apr 03, 2011)
    • Starring: Sabrina Sloan
      • Vanessa - Replacement
    MusicalOriginal
    Hairspray (Sep 09, 2003 - Jun 25, 2006)
    • Performer: Sabrina N. Scherff [One of The Dynamites, Denizen of Baltimore]
    • Understudy: Sabrina N. Scherff [Little Inez]
    • Performer: Sabrina Sloan
      • One of The Dynamites - Replacement
      • Denizen of Baltimore - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
Motown The Musical (Apr 14, 2013 - Jan 18, 2015)
  • Performer: Sabrina Sloan
    • Ensemble - Replacement
  • Understudy: Sabrina Sloan
    • Diana Ross - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
Catch Me If You Can (Apr 10, 2011 - Sep 04, 2011)
  • Performer: Sabrina Sloan [Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Hamilton - And Peggy (Feb 12, 2019 - Present)
  • Starring: Sabrina Sloan [Angelica Schuyler]
MusicalSan FranciscoSit-DownOriginal
Hamilton - Angelica (Mar 10, 2017 - Present)
  • Starring: Sabrina Sloan
    • Angelica Schuyler - Replacement (Jan 06, 2018 - Oct 28, 2018)
MusicalOriginal
Hamilton - Eliza (Sep 27, 2016 - Present)
  • Starring: Sabrina Sloan
    • Angelica Schuyler - Replacement (Mar 12, 2020 - ?)
MusicalChicagoSit-DownOriginal
In the Heights (Oct 27, 2009 - Apr 03, 2011)
  • Starring: Sabrina Sloan
    • Vanessa - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
Hairspray (Sep 09, 2003 - Jun 25, 2006)
  • Performer: Sabrina N. Scherff [One of The Dynamites, Denizen of Baltimore]
  • Understudy: Sabrina N. Scherff [Little Inez]
  • Performer: Sabrina Sloan
    • One of The Dynamites - Replacement
    • Denizen of Baltimore - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Sabrina Sloan and
are credited together
are credited together