Gender
Male
Born
Aug 28, 1915
New York, New York, USA
Died
Aug 29, 1983
Cathedral City, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Si Oakland
Simon Oakland
The Shadow Box (Mar 31, 1977 - Dec 31, 1977)
  • Performer: Simon Oakland [Joe]
PlayDramaOriginal
Twigs (Nov 14, 1971 - Jul 23, 1972)
  • Performer: Simon Oakland [Phil]
PlayOne ActOriginal
Angela (Oct 30, 1969 - Nov 01, 1969)
  • Also Starring: Simon Oakland [Brian Palmer]
PlayComedyOriginal
Have I Got a Girl for You! (Dec 02, 1963 - Dec 02, 1963)
  • Performer: Simon Oakland [Joe Garfield]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Great Sebastians (Jan 04, 1956 - Jun 02, 1956)
  • Performer: Simon Oakland [Sergeant Javorsky]
PlayMelodrama ComedyOriginal
Inherit the Wind (Apr 21, 1955 - Jun 22, 1957)
  • Performer: Simon Oakland
    • Henry Drummond - Replacement
PlayDramaOriginal
The Shrike (Jan 15, 1952 - May 31, 1952)
  • Performer: Simon Oakland
    • Replacement
PlayDramaOriginal
Caesar and Cleopatra (Dec 21, 1949 - Apr 29, 1950)
  • Performer: Si Oakland [Lucius Septimus]
PlayComedyRevival
Light Up the Sky (Nov 18, 1948 - May 21, 1949)
  • Performer: S. Oakland [Sven]
PlayComedyOriginal
Skipper Next to God (Jan 04, 1948 - Mar 27, 1948)
  • Performer: Si Oakland [Willemse]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where S. Oakland and
are credited together
are credited together