Gender
Male
Born
Jul 25, 1897
New York, New York, USA
Died
Mar 12, 1985
Thousand Oaks, California, USA
Writer
Also Known As
Siegfried M. Herzig
Sig Herzig
Bloomer Girl (Jan 06, 1947 - Feb 15, 1947)
  • Book adapted by Sig Herzig
MusicalComedyRevival
Bloomer Girl (Oct 05, 1944 - Apr 27, 1946)
  • Book by Sig Herzig
MusicalComedyOriginal
Vickie (Sep 22, 1942 - Oct 31, 1942)
  • Written by S. M. Herzig
PlayFarceOriginal
Ballyhoo of 1932 (Sep 06, 1932 - Nov 26, 1932)
  • Additional dialogue by Sig Herzig
MusicalOriginal
Shoot the Works (Jul 21, 1931 - Oct 03, 1931)
  • Book by Sig Herzig
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Vanderbilt Revue (Nov 05, 1930 - Nov 1930)
  • Book by Sig Herzig
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where S. M. Herzig and
are credited together
are credited together