Gender
Female
Born
Jan 20, 1878
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Died
Jul 21, 1968
Hollywood, California, USA
Performer Choreographer
Also Known As
Ruth Dennis [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
Ted Shawn (1914 - 1931) separated
The Light of Asia (Oct 09, 1928 - Oct 1928)
  • Choreographed by Ruth St. Denis
PlayOriginal
Du Barry (Dec 25, 1901 - May 31, 1902)
  • Performer: Ruth Dennis [Mlle. Le Grand]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Auctioneer (Sep 23, 1901 - Dec 1901)
  • Performer: Ruth Dennis [Mandy, Miss Crompton]
PlayComedyOriginal
Zaza (Oct 01, 1900 - Nov 1900)
  • Performer: Ruth Dennis [Adele]
PlayRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ruth St. Denis and
are credited together
are credited together