Gender
Female
Born
1899
Died
Sep 22, 1969
Stamford, Connecticut, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Ruth Tausig
Middle of the Night (Feb 08, 1956 - May 25, 1957)
  • Performer: Ruth Masters
    • The Canasta Player - Additional
PlayOriginal
Pygmalion (Jan 25, 1938 - Feb 12, 1938)
  • Performer: Ruth Masters [Parlourmaid, Ensemble]
PlayComedyRevival
Captain Jinks of the Horse Marines (Jan 25, 1938 - Feb 12, 1938)
  • Performer: Ruth Masters [Mrs. Stonington]
PlayComedyRevival
The Rubicon (Feb 21, 1922 - Jun 1922)
  • Performer: Ruth Tausig [Madeleine Derval]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ruth Masters and
are credited together
are credited together