Gender
Male
Born
Nov 17, 1960
San Diego, California, USA
Performer Producer
Also Known As
RuPaul Andre Charles
RuPaul Charles
  • CREDITS
    A Strange Loop (Apr 26, 2022 - Present)
    • Produced by RuPaul Charles
    MusicalOriginal
    Hair (Sep 20, 2004 - Sep 20, 2004)
    • Starring: RuPaul [Performer]
    SpecialBenefit ConcertRevival
  • AWARDS

    Tony Award®

    Best Musical

    2022 | Winner  | A Strange Loop
    Produced by RuPaul Charles
A Strange Loop (Apr 26, 2022 - Present)
  • Produced by RuPaul Charles
MusicalOriginal
Hair (Sep 20, 2004 - Sep 20, 2004)
  • Starring: RuPaul [Performer]
SpecialBenefit ConcertRevival

Tony Award®

Best Musical

2022 | Winner  | A Strange Loop
Produced by RuPaul Charles

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where RuPaul and
are credited together
are credited together