Gender
Female
Born
Oct 25, 1892
Budapest, HUNGARY
Died
Feb 01, 1970
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Rose Dolly
Roszika Deutsch [Birthname]
Relations
Twin sister of
Jennie Dolly
Wife of
Jean Schwartz (1913 - 1921) divorced
Wife of
Mortimer Davis, Jr. (1927 - 1931) divorced
Wife of
Irving Netcher (1932 - 1953) his death
  • CREDITS
    The Greenwich Village Follies [1924] (Sep 16, 1924 - Jan 03, 1925)
    • Performer: Rozsika Dolly
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    His Bridal Night (Aug 16, 1916 - Oct 1916)
    • Performer: Rozsika Dolly
    PlayOriginal
    Hello, Broadway! (Dec 25, 1914 - Apr 10, 1915)
    • Performer: Rozsika Dolly [Chin Chin]
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    The Whirl of the World (Jan 10, 1914 - May 30, 1914)
    • Performer: Rozsika Dolly [Olivia, ]
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Lieber Augustin (Sep 03, 1913 - Oct 04, 1913)
    • Performer: Rozsika Dolly [Clementine]
    MusicalOperettaOriginal
    Ziegfeld Follies of 1913 (Jun 16, 1913 - Sep 06, 1913)
    • Performer: Rose Dolly
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    The Beggar Student (Mar 22, 1913 - Apr 19, 1913)
    • Performer: Rozsika Dolly [Special Dances in Act 2]
    MusicalComedy OperaRevival
    Ziegfeld Follies of 1912 (Oct 21, 1912 - Jan 04, 1913)
    • Performer: The Dolly Sisters
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    The Merry Countess (Aug 20, 1912 - Dec 14, 1912)
    • Performer: Rozsika Dolly [Felice]
    MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
    A Winsome Widow (Apr 11, 1912 - Sep 07, 1912)
    • Performer: Rose Dolly [Rosie]
    MusicalComedy FarceOriginal
    Ziegfeld Follies of 1911 (Jun 26, 1911 - Sep 02, 1911)
    • Performer: The Dolly Sisters
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    The Echo (Aug 17, 1910 - Oct 01, 1910)
    • Performer: Rose Dolly [Edith Sylvester]
    MusicalOriginal
The Greenwich Village Follies [1924] (Sep 16, 1924 - Jan 03, 1925)
  • Performer: Rozsika Dolly
MusicalRevueOriginal
His Bridal Night (Aug 16, 1916 - Oct 1916)
  • Performer: Rozsika Dolly
PlayOriginal
Hello, Broadway! (Dec 25, 1914 - Apr 10, 1915)
  • Performer: Rozsika Dolly [Chin Chin]
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Whirl of the World (Jan 10, 1914 - May 30, 1914)
  • Performer: Rozsika Dolly [Olivia, ]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Lieber Augustin (Sep 03, 1913 - Oct 04, 1913)
  • Performer: Rozsika Dolly [Clementine]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1913 (Jun 16, 1913 - Sep 06, 1913)
  • Performer: Rose Dolly
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Beggar Student (Mar 22, 1913 - Apr 19, 1913)
  • Performer: Rozsika Dolly [Special Dances in Act 2]
MusicalComedy OperaRevival
Ziegfeld Follies of 1912 (Oct 21, 1912 - Jan 04, 1913)
  • Performer: The Dolly Sisters
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Merry Countess (Aug 20, 1912 - Dec 14, 1912)
  • Performer: Rozsika Dolly [Felice]
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
A Winsome Widow (Apr 11, 1912 - Sep 07, 1912)
  • Performer: Rose Dolly [Rosie]
MusicalComedy FarceOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1911 (Jun 26, 1911 - Sep 02, 1911)
  • Performer: The Dolly Sisters
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Echo (Aug 17, 1910 - Oct 01, 1910)
  • Performer: Rose Dolly [Edith Sylvester]
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Rozsika Dolly and
are credited together
are credited together