Gender
Male
Born
circa 1874
Died
Apr 02, 1958
Stage Manager Performer
Also Known As
Royal C. Stout
Too Many Heroes (Nov 15, 1937 - Nov 1937)
  • Performer: Royal C. Stout [Fourth Deputy]
PlayDramaOriginal
Howdy Stranger (Jan 14, 1937 - Mar 20, 1937)
  • Performer: Royal C. Stout [Pa Hardy]
PlayFarceOriginal
A Private Affair (May 14, 1936 - Jun 1936)
  • Performer: Royal C. Stout [Agent de Police]
PlayComedyOriginal
Tomorrow's a Holiday (Dec 30, 1935 - Jan 1936)
  • Performer: Royal Stout [A Butler]
PlayDramaOriginal
Mother Sings (Nov 12, 1935 - Nov 1935)
  • Performer: Royal Stout [George Wilkins]
PlayOriginal
Black Pit (Mar 20, 1935 - Jun 1935)
  • Performer: Royal C. Stout [Justice of the Peace, Schnabelt, Pop, Josaf Anetsky]
PlayOriginal
Yesterday's Orchids (Oct 05, 1934 - Oct 1934)
  • Performer: Royal Stout [Fred Morgan]
PlayOriginal
Are You Decent (Apr 19, 1934 - Sep 29, 1934)
  • Performer: Royal Stout [Edwards]
PlayComedyOriginal
A Divine Moment (Jan 06, 1934 - Jan 1934)
  • Performer: Royal Stout [Martin]
PlayOriginal
Enemy Within (Oct 05, 1931 - Oct 1931)
  • Performer: Royal C. Stout [Pete]
PlayDramaOriginal
Overture (Dec 05, 1930 - Jan 1931)
  • Stage Manager: Royal C. Stout
  • Performer: Royal C. Stout [Lieutenant of Police]
PlayDramaOriginal
Among the Married (Oct 03, 1929 - Nov 1929)
  • Performer: Royal C. Stout [Brandt]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Royal Family (Dec 28, 1927 - Oct 21, 1928)
  • Performer: Royal C. Stout [Jo]
PlayComedyOriginal
High Gear (Oct 06, 1927 - Oct 1927)
  • Performer: Royal C. Stout [Limpy Lanigan]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Wild Man of Borneo (Sep 13, 1927 - Sep 1927)
  • Performer: Royal C. Stout [Population Harry]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Wisdom Tooth (Feb 15, 1926 - Jul 1926)
  • Performer: Royal C. Stout [Knox]
PlayComedyOriginal
Cousin Sonia (Dec 07, 1925 - Jan 1926)
  • Performer: Royal C. Stout [Dr. Mariot]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Wasp (Mar 27, 1923 - Jun 1923)
  • Performer: Royal Stout [Nolan]
PlayOriginal
Your Woman and Mine (Feb 27, 1922 - Apr 1922)
  • Performer: Royal C. Stout [Clerk of the House]
PlayDramaOriginal
Smooth as Silk (Feb 22, 1921 - Apr 1921)
  • Performer: Royal C. Stout [Bloggs]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Near Santa Barbara (Jan 31, 1921 - Feb 1921)
  • Performer: Royal Stout [Bud Jenks]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Blue Flame (Mar 15, 1920 - Apr 1920)
  • Performer: Royal Stout [Ling Foo]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Mother's Liberty Bond (Aug 07, 1918 - Aug 1918)
  • Performer: Royal C. Stout
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Royal Stout and
are credited together
are credited together