Gender
Female
Born
Mar 21, 1962
Performer Producer Other
Also Known As
Rosie O'Donnell
Fiddler on the Roof (Feb 26, 2004 - Jan 08, 2006)
  • Starring: Rosie O'Donnell
    • Golde - Replacement (Sep 20, 2005 - Jan 08, 2006)
MusicalComedy DramaRevival
Taboo (Nov 13, 2003 - Feb 08, 2004)
  • Produced by Rosie O'Donnell
  • "Il Adore" footage edited by Rosie O'Donnell
MusicalDramaOriginal
Seussical (Nov 30, 2000 - May 20, 2001)
  • Starring: Rosie O'Donnell
    • The Cat in the Hat - Replacement (Jan 16, 2001 - Feb 10, 2001)
MusicalComedyOriginal
Grease (May 11, 1994 - Jan 25, 1998)
  • Starring: Rosie O'Donnell [Betty Rizzo]
MusicalComedyRevival

Tony Award®

Isabelle Stevenson Award

2014 | Recipient
Rosie O'Donnell

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Roseanne Teresa O'Donnell and
are credited together
are credited together