Gender
Female
Born
May 01, 1906
New York, New York, USA
Died
Aug 29, 2000
Woodland Hills, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Rose Kefer [Birthname]
Comments
Blacklisted by Hollywood
Dear Octopus (Jan 11, 1939 - Feb 1939)
  • Performer: Rose Hobart [Cynthia Randolph]
PlayComedyOriginal
Siege (Dec 08, 1937 - Dec 11, 1937)
  • Performer: Rose Hobart [Teresa]
PlayDramaOriginal
The County Chairman (May 25, 1936 - Jun 1936)
  • Performer: Rose Hobart [Lucy Rigby]
PlayComedyRevival
The Wind and the Rain (Feb 01, 1934 - May 1934)
  • Performer: Rose Hobart [Anne Hargraves]
PlayDramaOriginal
Eight Bells (Oct 28, 1933 - Nov 1933)
  • Performer: Rose Hobart [Marjorie]
PlayDramaOriginal
Our Wife (Mar 02, 1933 - Mar 1933)
  • Performer: Rose Hobart [Margot Drake]
PlayComedyOriginal
Girls in Uniform (Dec 30, 1932 - Jan 1933)
  • Performer: Rose Hobart [Fräulein von Bernberg]
PlayDramaOriginal
I Loved You Wednesday (Oct 11, 1932 - Dec 03, 1932)
  • Performer: Rose Hobart [Cynthia Williams]
PlayOriginal
Death Takes a Holiday (Dec 26, 1929 - Jun 1930)
  • Performer: Rose Hobart [Grazia]
PlayDrama FantasyOriginal
A Primer for Lovers (Nov 18, 1929 - Dec 1929)
  • Performer: Rose Hobart [Marguerite Brace]
PlayFarceOriginal
Zeppelin (Jan 14, 1929 - Mar 1929)
  • Performer: Rose Hobart [Wynne Madison]
PlayThriller Mystery DramaOriginal
Crashing Through (Oct 29, 1928 - Dec 1928)
  • Performer: Rose Hobart [Consuelo]
PlayOriginal
Diversion (Jan 11, 1928 - Mar 1928)
  • Performer: Rose Hobart [Muriel Hayward]
PlayOriginal
The Fanatics (Nov 07, 1927 - Nov 1927)
  • Performer: Rose Hobart [Frances Sewell]
PlayOriginal
Revelry (Sep 12, 1927 - Oct 1927)
  • Performer: Rose Hobart [Gladys Hartley]
PlayOriginal
Puppets of Passion (Feb 24, 1927 - Mar 1927)
  • Performer: Rose Hobart [The Lady in the Blue Fox Fur]
PlayOriginal
The Three Sisters (Nov 08, 1926 - Dec 1926)
  • Performer: Rose Hobart [Irina]
PlayDramaRevival
Saturday Night (Oct 25, 1926 - Nov 1926)
  • Performer: Rose Hobart [Donina]
PlayOriginal
What Every Woman Knows (Apr 13, 1926 - Dec 1926)
  • Performer: Rose Hobart [Lady Sybil Lazenby]
PlayComedyRevival
John Gabriel Borkman (Jan 29, 1926 - Feb 1926)
  • Performer: Rose Hobart [Frida Foldal]
PlayDramaRevival
Lucky Sam McCarver (Oct 21, 1925 - Nov 14, 1925)
  • Performer: Rose Hobart [Miriam Hale]
PlayOriginal
Caesar and Cleopatra (Apr 13, 1925 - May 1925)
  • Performer: Rose Hobart [Slave, Charmian]
PlayComedyRevival
Out of Step (Jan 29, 1925 - Feb 1925)
  • Performer: Rose Hobart [Gertie]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Lullaby (Sep 17, 1923 - Jan 1924)
  • Performer: Rose Hobart [The Young Girl]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Rose Hobart and
are credited together
are credited together