Gender
Female
Born
Feb 16, 1901
Portsmouth, ENGLAND
Died
Sep 15, 1982
London, ENGLAND
Performer
Also Known As
Rosalinde Fuller
The Unknown Warrior (Oct 22, 1931 - Oct 1931)
  • Performer: Rosalinde Fuller [Aude]
PlayDramaRevival
Lost (Mar 28, 1927 - Apr 1927)
  • Performer: Rosalinde Fuller [Margarita]
PlayDramaOriginal
What Never Dies (Dec 28, 1926 - Jan 1927)
  • Performer: Rosalinde Fuller [Fiammetta]
PlayComedyOriginal
Scotch Mist (Sep 20, 1926 - Oct 1926)
  • Performer: Rosalinde Fuller [Mary Denvers]
PlayComedyOriginal
The House of Ussher (Jan 13, 1926 - Nov 06, 1926)
  • Performer: Rosalinde Fuller [Constance Ussher]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Fountain (Dec 10, 1925 - Jan 1926)
  • Performer: Rosalinde Fuller [Beatriz de Cordova]
PlayOriginal
The Call of Life (Oct 09, 1925 - Oct 1925)
  • Performer: Rosalind Fuller [Irene]
PlayOriginal
Love for Love (Mar 31, 1925 - May 1925)
  • Performer: Rosalind Fuller [Miss Prue]
PlayComedyRevival
Patience (Dec 29, 1924 - Mar 1925)
  • Performer: Rosalind Fuller [Patience]
MusicalOperettaRevival
The Farmer's Wife (Oct 09, 1924 - Jan 1925)
  • Performer: Rosalind Fuller [Libley Sweetland]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Ancient Mariner (Apr 06, 1924 - May 1924)
  • The Ancient Mariner
  • Performer: Rosalind Fuller [Bride]
PlayOriginal
  • George Dandin
  • Performer: Rosalind Fuller [Angélique]
PlayOriginal
Hamlet (Nov 26, 1923 - Dec 1923)
  • Performer: Rosalind Fuller [Ophelia]
PlayTragedyRevival
Hamlet (Nov 16, 1922 - Feb 1923)
  • Performer: Rosalind Fuller [Ophelia]
PlayTragedyRevival
Michio Itow's Pin Wheel (Jul 31, 1922 - Aug 12, 1922)
  • Performer: Rosalind Fuller
MusicalRevueOriginal
(Raymond Hitchcock's) Pin Wheel (Jun 15, 1922 - Jul 08, 1922)
  • Performer: Rosalind Fuller
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Greenwich Village Follies [1921] (Aug 31, 1921 - Jan 21, 1922)
  • Performer: Rosalind Fuller [Performer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Champion (Jan 03, 1921 - Jun 1921)
  • Performer: Rosalind Fuller [Mary Burroughs]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
What's in a Name? (Mar 19, 1920 - Jun 26, 1920)
  • Performer: Rosalind Fuller
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Rosalind Fuller and
are credited together
are credited together