Gender
Male
Born
circa 1942
Died
Jul 01, 2016
Canoga Park, California, USA
Stage Manager Performer
Also Known As
Ron Cummins
  • CREDITS
    Plaza Suite (Feb 14, 1968 - Oct 03, 1970)
    • Stage Manager: Ronn Cummins
      • Replacement
    • Standby: Ronn Cummins
      • Bellhop - Replacement
      • Borden Eisler - Replacement
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The Music Man (Dec 19, 1957 - Apr 15, 1961)
    • Performer: Ronn Cummins [Resident of River City]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Harbor Lights (Oct 04, 1956 - Oct 06, 1956)
    • Performer: Ronn Cummins [Willy]
    PlayOriginal
    Damn Yankees (May 05, 1955 - Oct 12, 1957)
    • Performer: Ronn Cummins [Child]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The King and I (Mar 29, 1951 - Mar 20, 1954)
    • Performer: Ronn Cummins
      • Louis Leonowens - Replacement
    MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
    Annie - Second National (Jun 21, 1978 - Aug 07, 1982)
    • Assistant Stage Manager: Ron Cummins
    • Swing: Ron Cummins
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Annie - First National (Mar 20, 1978 - Sep 05, 1981)
    • Stage Manager: Ron Cummins
      • Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Plaza Suite (Oct 16, 1970 - Apr 25, 1971)
    • Also Starring: Ronn Cummins [Bellhop, Borden Eisler]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Plaza Suite (Oct 07, 1968 - Feb 14, 1970)
    • Stage Manager: Ronn Cummins
    • Standby: Ronn Cummins [Bellhop, Waiter (Mamaroneck), Waiter (Hollywood), Borden Eisler]
    PlayComedyOriginal
Plaza Suite (Feb 14, 1968 - Oct 03, 1970)
  • Stage Manager: Ronn Cummins
    • Replacement
  • Standby: Ronn Cummins
    • Bellhop - Replacement
    • Borden Eisler - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
The Music Man (Dec 19, 1957 - Apr 15, 1961)
  • Performer: Ronn Cummins [Resident of River City]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Harbor Lights (Oct 04, 1956 - Oct 06, 1956)
  • Performer: Ronn Cummins [Willy]
PlayOriginal
Damn Yankees (May 05, 1955 - Oct 12, 1957)
  • Performer: Ronn Cummins [Child]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The King and I (Mar 29, 1951 - Mar 20, 1954)
  • Performer: Ronn Cummins
    • Louis Leonowens - Replacement
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
Annie - Second National (Jun 21, 1978 - Aug 07, 1982)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Ron Cummins
  • Swing: Ron Cummins
MusicalComedyOriginal
Annie - First National (Mar 20, 1978 - Sep 05, 1981)
  • Stage Manager: Ron Cummins
    • Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Plaza Suite (Oct 16, 1970 - Apr 25, 1971)
  • Also Starring: Ronn Cummins [Bellhop, Borden Eisler]
PlayComedyOriginal
Plaza Suite (Oct 07, 1968 - Feb 14, 1970)
  • Stage Manager: Ronn Cummins
  • Standby: Ronn Cummins [Bellhop, Waiter (Mamaroneck), Waiter (Hollywood), Borden Eisler]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ronn Cummins and
are credited together
are credited together