Gender
Male
Born
Jun 11, 1941
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Performer Choreographer
Also Known As
Ron Young
Tommy Tune Tonite! (Dec 28, 1992 - Jan 03, 1993)
  • Choreographic contributions by Ron Young
SpecialRevueOriginal
Spoils of War (Nov 10, 1988 - Dec 10, 1988)
  • Incidental Dance Staging by Ronald Young
PlayOriginal
My One And Only (May 01, 1983 - Mar 03, 1985)
  • Standby: Ronald Young
    • Captain Billy Buck Chandler -
    • Prince Nicolai Erraclyovitch Tchatchavadze -
    • Mr. Magix - Replacement
  • Performer: Ronald Young
    • Captain Billy Buck Chandler - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Different Times (May 01, 1972 - May 20, 1972)
  • Performer: Ronald Young [Officer, Bobby, Frank, Frank Gonzales, One of the Keynoters]
  • Understudy: Ronald Young [Gregory Adams, Larry Lawrence Levy]
MusicalOriginal
The Boy Friend (Apr 14, 1970 - Jul 18, 1970)
  • Performer: Ronald Young [Tony]
MusicalComedyRevival
George M! (Apr 10, 1968 - Apr 26, 1969)
  • Performer: Ronald Young [Bell Ringer, Saxophonist, Flamethrower, Ship's Captain, Alderman Hailey, Accordionist in 'Harrigan', Director of 'I'd Rather Be Right']
MusicalComedyOriginal
Mame (May 24, 1966 - Jan 03, 1970)
  • Performer: Ron Young
    • Ralph Devine -
    • Mame's Friend - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Hello, Dolly! (Jan 16, 1964 - Dec 27, 1970)
  • Performer: Ronald Young
    • Ambrose Kemper - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
My One And Only (Mar 08, 1985 - Apr 20, 1986)
  • Standby: Ronald Young [Captain Billy Buck Chandler, Mr. Magix]
MusicalComedyOriginal
A Chorus Line (Apr 29, 1976 - May 29, 1983)
  • Performer: Ronald Young [Don]
MusicalDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ronald Young and
are credited together
are credited together