Gender
Male
Born
Aug 22, 1937
Producer Performer Manager
Also Known As
Ronald Lee
Ronnie Lee
Comments
President and founder of Group Sales Box Office (Jan 1, 1960).
Carousel (Apr 12, 2018 - Sep 16, 2018)
  • Produced by Ronnie Lee
MusicalDramaRevival
Lucifer's Child (Apr 04, 1991 - Apr 27, 1991)
  • Produced by Ronald S. Lee
PlaySoloOriginal
Lillian (Jan 16, 1986 - Feb 23, 1986)
  • Produced by Ronald S. Lee
PlaySoloOriginal
Steaming (Dec 12, 1982 - Feb 05, 1983)
  • Produced by Ronald S. Lee
PlayOriginal
  • Company Manager: Ronald Lee
PlayOriginal
On a Clear Day You Can See Forever (Oct 17, 1965 - Jun 11, 1966)
  • Business Manager: Ronald Lee
MusicalComedyOriginal
The White House (May 19, 1964 - Jun 06, 1964)
  • Assistant Company Manager: Ronald Lee
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
Enter Laughing (Mar 13, 1963 - Mar 14, 1964)
  • Assistant Company Manager: Ronald S. Lee
PlayComedyOriginal
Wildcat (Dec 16, 1960 - Jun 03, 1961)
  • Performer: Ronald Lee [Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Finian's Rainbow (May 23, 1960 - Jun 01, 1960)
  • Performer: Ronald Lee [Dancer]
MusicalComedyRevival
West Side Story (Sep 26, 1957 - Jun 27, 1959)
  • Performer: Ronnie Lee [Nibbles]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Mr. Wonderful (Mar 22, 1956 - Feb 23, 1957)
  • Performer: Ronnie Lee [Sophie's Boy]
MusicalComedyOriginal
My Fair Lady (Mar 15, 1956 - Sep 29, 1962)
  • Performer: Ronnie Lee
    • Dancing Ensemble - Replacement (Feb 28, 1962 - Jul 28, 1962)
    • Dancing Ensemble - Replacement (Aug 14, 1961 - Feb 24, 1962)
MusicalComedy Romantic ComedyOriginal
Plain and Fancy (Jan 27, 1955 - Mar 03, 1956)
  • Performer: Ronnie Lee [Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Peter Pan (Oct 20, 1954 - Feb 26, 1955)
  • Understudy: Ronnie Lee
    • Crocodile - (Oct 20, 1954 - Nov 08, 1954)
  • Swing: Ronnie Lee
    • (Oct 20, 1954 - Nov 08, 1954)
MusicalComedyOriginal
The King and I (Mar 29, 1951 - Mar 20, 1954)
  • Performer: Ronnie Lee
    • Prince Chulalongkorn - Replacement (Jul 1951 - Oct 1952)
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Revival of a Musical

2018 | Nominee  | Carousel
Produced by Ronnie Lee

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Revival of a Musical

2018 | Nominee  | Carousel
Produced by Ronnie Lee

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ronald S. Lee and
are credited together
are credited together