Gender
Male
Born
Oct 05, 1932
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Died
Jul 23, 2007
Santa Monica, California, USA
Lyricist Composer
Also Known As
Ron Miller
  • CREDITS
    Ain't Too Proud (Mar 21, 2019 - Present)
    • Featuring songs by Ronald Miller
    • Featuring songs with lyrics by Ronald Miller
    MusicalOriginal
    Motown The Musical (Apr 14, 2013 - Jan 18, 2015)
    • Additional lyrics by Ronald Miller
    • Additional music by Ronald Miller
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    An Evening With Diana Ross (Jun 14, 1976 - Jul 03, 1976)
    • Featuring songs by Ron Miller
    • Featuring songs with lyrics by Ron Miller
    SpecialConcertOriginal
Ain't Too Proud (Mar 21, 2019 - Present)
  • Featuring songs by Ronald Miller
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Ronald Miller
MusicalOriginal
Motown The Musical (Apr 14, 2013 - Jan 18, 2015)
  • Additional lyrics by Ronald Miller
  • Additional music by Ronald Miller
MusicalDramaOriginal
An Evening With Diana Ross (Jun 14, 1976 - Jul 03, 1976)
  • Featuring songs by Ron Miller
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Ron Miller
SpecialConcertOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ronald Miller and
are credited together
are credited together