Gender
Male
Born
circa Jun 14, 1943
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Dec 03, 2013
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Ron Hunter
Comments
Film/TV Credits: Film credits include: "Van Wilder: Party Liaison," "Along Came Polly," "The Sentinel," "Teachers," "The Seduction of Joe Tynan," "Parasmonia," "Man Without a Head," "Jakarta," "Re-Cut," "and "Midnight Man." Television credits include: "The Big Bang Theory," "Criminal Minds," "Law & Order," "ER," "The Golden Girls," "Drake & Josh," and "Ally McBeal."
Conversations With My Father (Mar 22, 1992 - Mar 14, 1993)
  • Understudy: Ronald Hunter
    • Eddie - Replacement
PlayOriginal
The Basic Training of Pavlo Hummel (Apr 24, 1977 - Sep 03, 1977)
  • Performer: Ron Hunter [Mickey]
  • Understudy: Ronald Hunter [Hendrix]
  • Understudy: Ron Hunter [Corporal Jackson]
PlayRevival
Hamlet (Dec 17, 1975 - Jan 25, 1976)
  • Performer: Ronald Hunter [Stagehand, Ensemble]
  • Understudy: Ronald Hunter [Horatio, Player Queen, Technical Director]
PlayTragedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ronald Hunter and
are credited together
are credited together