Gender
Male
Born
Sep 11, 1903
Ightham, ENGLAND
Died
Aug 19, 1972
Corfu, GREECE
Designer
Also Known As
Roger K. Furse
Pickwick (Oct 04, 1965 - Nov 20, 1965)
  • Costume Design by Roger Furse
MusicalOriginal
Duel of Angels (Apr 19, 1960 - Jun 01, 1960)
  • Scenic Design by Roger Furse
PlayOriginal
The Tumbler (Feb 24, 1960 - Feb 27, 1960)
  • Scenic Design by Roger K. Furse
PlayOriginal
Venus Observed (Feb 13, 1952 - Apr 26, 1952)
  • Production Design by Roger Furse
PlayComedyOriginal
Antony and Cleopatra (Dec 20, 1951 - Apr 13, 1952)
  • Scenic Design by Roger Furse
PlayTragedyRevival
Caesar and Cleopatra (Dec 19, 1951 - Apr 12, 1952)
  • Scenic Design by Roger Furse
PlayComedyRevival
Daphne Laureola (Sep 18, 1950 - Nov 04, 1950)
  • Scenic Design by Roger Furse
PlayComedyOriginal
King Henry IV, Part II (May 07, 1946 - Jun 22, 1946)
  • Costume Design by Roger Furse
PlayHistoryRevival
King Henry IV, Part I (May 06, 1946 - Jun 22, 1946)
  • Costume Design by Roger Furse
PlayHistoryRevival
Spring Meeting (Dec 08, 1938 - Mar 1939)
  • Scenic Design by Roger K. Furse
PlayComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Scenic Design (Dramatic)

1961 | Nominee  | Duel of Angels
Scenic Design by Roger Furse

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Roger Furse and
are credited together
are credited together