Gender
Male
Born
Apr 25, 1937
White Plains, New York, USA
Died
Dec 01, 2018
Bronx, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Frank Adu
Two Trains Running (Apr 13, 1992 - Aug 30, 1992)
  • Understudy: Robinson Frank Adu [Memphis, Hambone]
PlayOriginal
Joe Turner's Come and Gone (Mar 27, 1988 - Jun 26, 1988)
  • Standby: Robinson Frank Adu [Seth Holly, Bynum Walker]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Mighty Gents (Apr 16, 1978 - Apr 23, 1978)
  • Performer: Frank Adu [Father]
  • Understudy: Frank Adu [Zeke]
PlayOriginal
My Sister, My Sister (Apr 30, 1974 - Aug 11, 1974)
  • Performer: Frank Adu [Spectre]
  • Understudy: Frank Adu [Eddie]
PlayOriginal
What the Wine-Sellers Buy (Feb 14, 1974 - Mar 17, 1974)
  • Starring: Frank Adu [Hustler, Old Bob]
  • Understudy: Frank Adu [Rico]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Robinson Frank Adu and
are credited together
are credited together