Gender
Male
Born
Jun 03, 1910
Franklin, Ohio, USA
Died
May 13, 1990
Santa Barbara, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Bob Wright
  • CREDITS
    Man of La Mancha (Sep 15, 1977 - Dec 31, 1977)
    • Also Starring: Bob Wright [The Innkeeper]
    MusicalDramaRevival
    Man of La Mancha (Nov 22, 1965 - Jun 26, 1971)
    • Performer: Bob Wright
      • Don Quixote (Cervantes) - Replacement
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Tall Story (Jan 29, 1959 - May 02, 1959)
    • Performer: Robert Wright [President Harmon Nagel]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Hit the Trail (Dec 02, 1954 - Dec 04, 1954)
    • Performer: Robert Wright [Murph]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Kiss Me, Kate (Jan 08, 1952 - Jan 13, 1952)
    • Starring: Robert Wright [Fred Graham / Petruchio]
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Kiss Me, Kate (Dec 30, 1948 - Jul 28, 1951)
    • Starring: Robert Wright
      • Fred Graham / Petruchio - Replacement (Jun 04, 1951 - Jul 28, 1951)
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Man of La Mancha (Jan 03, 1978 - Dec 02, 1979)
    • Performer: Bob Wright
      • The Innkeeper -
      • Don Quixote (Cervantes) - Replacement
    MusicalDramaRevival
    Kiss Me, Kate (Sep 17, 1951 - Jan 05, 1952)
    • Starring: Robert Wright [Fred Graham / Petruchio]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Kiss Me, Kate (Jul 11, 1949 - Jun 02, 1951)
    • Performer: Bob Wright [Gremio (First Suitor)]
    • Understudy: Bob Wright [Fred Graham / Petruchio]
    • Starring: Robert Wright
      • Fred Graham / Petruchio - Replacement (Jun 05, 1950 - Jun 02, 1951)
    MusicalComedyOriginal
Man of La Mancha (Sep 15, 1977 - Dec 31, 1977)
  • Also Starring: Bob Wright [The Innkeeper]
MusicalDramaRevival
Man of La Mancha (Nov 22, 1965 - Jun 26, 1971)
  • Performer: Bob Wright
    • Don Quixote (Cervantes) - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
Tall Story (Jan 29, 1959 - May 02, 1959)
  • Performer: Robert Wright [President Harmon Nagel]
PlayComedyOriginal
Hit the Trail (Dec 02, 1954 - Dec 04, 1954)
  • Performer: Robert Wright [Murph]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Kiss Me, Kate (Jan 08, 1952 - Jan 13, 1952)
  • Starring: Robert Wright [Fred Graham / Petruchio]
MusicalComedyRevival
Kiss Me, Kate (Dec 30, 1948 - Jul 28, 1951)
  • Starring: Robert Wright
    • Fred Graham / Petruchio - Replacement (Jun 04, 1951 - Jul 28, 1951)
MusicalComedyOriginal
Man of La Mancha (Jan 03, 1978 - Dec 02, 1979)
  • Performer: Bob Wright
    • The Innkeeper -
    • Don Quixote (Cervantes) - Replacement
MusicalDramaRevival
Kiss Me, Kate (Sep 17, 1951 - Jan 05, 1952)
  • Starring: Robert Wright [Fred Graham / Petruchio]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Kiss Me, Kate (Jul 11, 1949 - Jun 02, 1951)
  • Performer: Bob Wright [Gremio (First Suitor)]
  • Understudy: Bob Wright [Fred Graham / Petruchio]
  • Starring: Robert Wright
    • Fred Graham / Petruchio - Replacement (Jun 05, 1950 - Jun 02, 1951)
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Robert Wright and
are credited together
are credited together